DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / E•••••
E•••••
Classification
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 2 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 0 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 2 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 2, 2018 to Mar 25, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $133Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-25, latest gav Real Estate Fund $133M, Other Private Fund $169,774, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Luxembourg, Luxembourg
- Office address
- 4, RUE ROBERT STUMPER, Luxembourg, L-2557
- Business phone
- +352 26 74 22 66
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- industrials, energy
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- As an entrepreneur first and foremost, Edmond de Rothschild Private Equity supports and assists the management teams of the companies in which it invests in the implementation and development of their projects.
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••• 2• M••••• F••• S•••••• S•••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $169,774 as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
6 current, 3 former
Principal (6)
- B•••••• J•••••• A•••• H••••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• A••••••• H••••• v•• H••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F••••••••• N•••••• P••••• V•••••••• · Director · since May 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••••• I••• A••• L••••• d• G••••••••• · Director · since May 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• E• H••••• · Director, Conducting Officer · since Sep 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• J••••••••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- B••••••• d• R••••••••• · Shareholder · Mar 1, 1998 to Mar 24, 2021 Inference
- E••••••• P••••• J••• C•••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2015 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- S••••• N•• R••••• · Director · May 1, 2014 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- E••••• d• R••••••••• ••••••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- C•••••••• B••••••• d• R••••••••• C•••••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 6, 2026E•••••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 0 (2024 extract) -> 1 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 2, 2018E••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs
E••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…