DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••
Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Herzliya Pituachwebsite
Buyout firm, based in Herzliya Pituach.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $472M
- PE fund assets
- $305M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- 3 of 3
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 6
- RAUM $472M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.30bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R6: 2 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 19, 2020 to Mar 29, 2021
- RAUM
- $472Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $305Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $472Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 67%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $305M, Venture Capital Fund $167M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 1
- Employees
- 41
- Headquarters
- Herzliya Pituach, Israel
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
3 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- minority 3
- period
- to 2026-09-10, from 2026-01-13, undated holdings 0, dated observations 3
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- minority 3
- companies
- 3
- geography
- count 1, share 0.333, value DE
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); observed 2026 to 2026
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V•••••• F••• o• F•••• V• A•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $199M as of Mar 29, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••••• F••• o• F•••• V• B•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $106M as of Mar 29, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
8 current, 0 former
Partner (3)
- A••• F••• · Shareholder · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• S••••• F•••••• · Shareholder · since Apr 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• F••• · Shareholder · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (2)
- A•••••• A•••• F••••••••• · Director, Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• D••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (3)
- A••• N•• B•• Z••• · General Counsel · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• B•••••• · Chief Operations Officer · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• N•• O••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
3 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••• | Minority | active | Sep 10, 2026 venture round | 0 months | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| D•••••••• | Minority | active | Jan 21, 2026 venture round | 8 months | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| C••••••• B•• I••• | Minority | active | Jan 13, 2026 venture round | 8 months | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 307851 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 19, 2020V•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
V•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 6 records in RIA and Wealth and Venture Capital.
RIA and Wealth5Venture Capital1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…