The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••••• S•••••• G••••• E••••••• M•••••• I••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $3.1M
- PE fund assets
- $2.9M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $3.1M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jul 12, 2012
- RAUM
- $3.1Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2012-07-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.9M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••• S•••••• G••••• E••••••• M•••••• P•••••• I••••••••• F•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2012 | $2.9M filed Jul 12, 2012 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A••• K••• J•••• · President, Director And Head Of P•••••• Equity · since Jul 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• J•••• F•••••• · President Of M••••• S•••••• Investment Management And M••••• S•••••• Smith Barney · since Jul 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H• C••• C••• · Director And Head Of P•••••• Equity Asia · since Oct 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• J•••••• M••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• N• M••••••• · Coo Of M••••• S•••••• Investment Management And Head Of Merchant Banking And Real Estate Investing · since Feb 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F••• S•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• S••• K••••• · Chief Legal Officer · since Mar 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• H•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••••• M••••• C•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2009 to Jul 12, 2012 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 108723 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012M••••• S•••••• G••••• E••••••• M•••••• I•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
M••••• S•••••• G••••• E••••••• M•••••• I•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…