DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / R••••••••• C•••••• L••••••
R••••••••• C•••••• L••••••
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-06-22
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 16, 2015 to Jun 22, 2023
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $10.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $10.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-06-22, latest gav Private Equity Fund $10.8M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- 2 QUEEN ANNE'S GATE, London, SW1H 9AA
- Business phone
- +44 2076613600
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- Europe, Asia
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- A one-time transaction in which we acquire a large portfolio of existing policies from another insurer, through the acquisition of a legal entity.
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $10.8M as of Jun 22, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••••• L••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $54.0M as of Jun 26, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
4 current, 6 former
Principal (4)
- C•••• F••••••• · Director (Rl Parallel (Gp) Ltd) · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• A••• C•••••• · Director (R•• G• L••) · since May 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••••• L••••• C•••••••• · Director (Rl Parallel (Gp) Ltd) · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W••••• B••••••••• · Director (Rl Parallel (Gp) Ltd) · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••••• N••••••• B••••• H••• · Member (R••••••••• Capital Partners Llp) · Dec 1, 2014 to Jun 26, 2019 Inference
- P•••••• N••• B••••• · Member (R••••••••• Capital Partners Llp) · Feb 1, 2015 to Jun 26, 2019 Inference
- A••••• D••••••••• · Director (R•• G• L••) · Dec 1, 2014 to Jun 30, 2021 Inference
- D••••• B•••••••• A••••••• · Director (R••••••••• L••• Gp Ltd.) · Jun 1, 2013 to Jun 29, 2016 Inference
- P••••• A••••••• · Director (R•• G• L•• · Aug 1, 2019 to Jun 30, 2021 Inference
- S•••• C•••••••• D•••••••• · Director (R••••••••• L••• (Parallel) Gp Ltd) · Mar 1, 2016 to Jun 26, 2019 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- M••••• S•••••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- E••••••• G•••• L••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 175475 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- May 1, 2026News 01 May 2026 R••••••••• L••• has published a 2025 Supplementary Investments Disclosure
- Mar 16, 2015R••••••••• C•••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)