Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••••• L••
ParkerGale Capital is a small private equity firm that buys profitable technology companies from founders
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.55bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 27, 2016 to Mar 27, 2024
- RAUM
- $547Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $547Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $547Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $547Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $547M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- 159 N. SANGAMON, 4TH FLOOR, Chicago, IL, 60607-2201
- Business phone
- 312-698-6300
- Sectors
- software, environmental services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- up to $10.0M
- Control
- majority
- Thesis
- We target profitable businesses with around $10-30M+ in ARR, and focus on industries where we bring an edge: through a thesis we've built, an executive we trust, or past experience solving similar challenges.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••••• C•••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $441M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| P••••••••• C••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $106M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- D•••• R••• M••••••• · Manager And Partner · since Sep 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• R••••• M•••••• · PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• R••••• M•••••• · Manager And Partner · since Sep 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• F••••• M•••••• · Manager And Partner · since Sep 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• M•••••• · PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• S•••••• · PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• M••••••• · PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• Z••••• · PRINCIPAL · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••• W••••••••• · PRINCIPAL · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• P••••• · VICE PRESIDENT · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• G••••• · VICE PRESIDENT · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• X• · ASSOCIATE · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• I••••••••• · ASSOCIATE · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• W•••• D•••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Manager And Partner · since Sep 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• W•••• D•••••• · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• R••• G•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• G•••• · CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• J••••••• · OFFICE MANAGER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• C••••••• · SENIOR ADVISOR · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• M••••• · SENIOR ADVISOR · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- K••••••• L••••• H••••• · Manager And Partner · Sep 1, 2015 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
- S•••••• A••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- R••••••••• C•••••• S••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- Jun 27, 2016P••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
P••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…