DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / C•••••• T•••• C••••
C•••••• T•••• C••••
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-08-17
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Aug 17, 2023
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $7.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $7.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-08-17, latest gav Private Equity Fund $7.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Hong Kong, Hong Kong
- Office address
- UNIT 908,LEVEL 9, CYBERPORT 2, 100 CYBERPORT ROAD, Hong Kong
- Business phone
- 852-28663088
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record, 1 more on the reporting tape
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• T•••• C•••• G••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $7.0M as of Aug 17, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest |
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• T•••• C•••• G••••• F••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2015 | $124M filed Mar 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
Team
4 current, 0 former
Partner (3)
- B•••• W•• · Shareholder · since Jun 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•• F••• · Sole Shareholder · since Feb 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- X•• X• · Sole Shareholder · since May 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (1)
- Y•••• H• · Director · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 163408 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012C•••••• T•••• C•••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)