Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••••••• C••••• C••••••• L••
F••••••• C••••• is a growth stage venture firm that “invests in people'', wholly committed to those who are leading today's fastest growing companies.
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.22bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 17 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 7 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 27, 2013 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $222Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $222Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 29%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $222M, Venture Capital Fund $800M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, Venture Capital Fund 16, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7, Venture Capital Fund 17
- Employees
- 15
- Headquarters
- Campbell, CA
- Office address
- 1999 S. BASCOM AVENUE, SUITE 700, Campbell, CA, 95008
- Business phone
- 415-299-8311
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 6
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 6, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 6
- companies
- 4
- geography
- investments
- 6
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.25, value software, examples Jasper, count 1, share 0.25, value financial services, examples Huntress
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.25, value vertical software, examples Jasper, count 1, share 0.25, value financial services, examples Huntress
4 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••••• C••••• C•••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $156M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••••••• C••••• C•••••• I• A••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $8.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••••••• C••••• C•••••• I• O••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $15.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $6,135 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• C••••• C•••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $27.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••••••• C••••• C•••••• I• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $12.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••••••• C••••• C•••••• I• A••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $2.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- A••••• B••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•• L••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• M•••••• L••••••• · Managing Director · since Apr 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• K•••••• J••• · Managing Director · since Apr 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••• T••••••••• · Senior Manager, Events & Partnerships · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• M••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• C••••••••• · Director of Venture Ecosystems · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• M••• M••••••• · Cfo · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• B••• V••••• · Cao And Cco · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• J••• A••••••• · Managing Director · Apr 1, 2012 to May 15, 2018 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| H••••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| H••••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| J••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| J•••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| J•••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
- Mar 27, 2026F••••••• C••••• C••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 6 (2024 extract) -> 5 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 27, 2013F••••••• C••••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
F••••••• C••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…