Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• A•••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 6 of 24 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 18
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 6 of 24 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 18
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 17, 2011 to Dec 22, 2017
- RAUM
- $2.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $276Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2017-12-22, latest gav Hedge Fund $862M, Private Equity Fund $276M, latest counts Hedge Fund 11, Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 18, Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- Houston, TX
- Office address
- 1111 BAGBY STREET, SUITE 4900 / 4920, Houston, TX, 77002
- Business phone
- 713-337-3999 / 713-333-7107
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• P••••••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2017 | $104M filed Dec 22, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T••• L••••• M•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2015 to 2017 | $53.8M filed Dec 22, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| W•••••••• C••••••••• F••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2017 | $49.5M filed Dec 22, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| W•••••••• C••••••••• F••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2014 to 2017 | $48.9M filed Dec 22, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•• P•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2017 | $20.5M filed Dec 22, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T••• A••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2017 | $0 filed Dec 22, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- D••••• R•• P•••••••• · President & Chief Investment Officer And Authorized Person · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••••• G•••••• P••••• · Chief Financial Officer And Authorized Person · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• A••••• P••••••• E•• · Chief Compliance Officer And Authorized Person · since Dec 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••••••• S••••••••• · General Counsel And Authorized Person · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y•••• N• · Chief Operating Officer And Authorized Person · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••• F•••••••• H••• · Co-Head Of Asset Management And Authorized Person · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••• F•••• A••••••••• · Co-Head Of Asset Management And Authorized Person · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W••••• N••••• M•••• · Authorized Person · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
9 former (kept with end dates)
- R••••• B•••• T•••• · Chairman Of The Board; Elected Manager · Apr 1, 2008 to Dec 14, 2016 Inference
- G••••• M••••••• M•••••••• · Elected Manager · Dec 1, 2012 to Dec 14, 2016 Inference
- R••••• M•••••• H••• · Elected Manager · Aug 1, 2010 to Dec 14, 2016 Inference
- A•••••••• K• G••••••••• · Controller - Tph & Co., Llc · Dec 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- A••••• N••• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Authorized Person · Dec 1, 2016 to Dec 22, 2017 Inference
- E••••• R•••••• B••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2010 to Dec 14, 2016 Inference
- J••• M•••••• S•••••• · Director Of Finance · Aug 1, 2010 to Feb 3, 2015 Inference
- M••• J• O•••• · Director Of Operations · Aug 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- L••••••• W•••••• G•••• · Executive Vice President · Aug 1, 2010 to Mar 29, 2012 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 146981 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Nov 17, 2011T•• A•••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T•• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…