The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F•••• P•••••• A•••••••• L•

F•••• P•••••• A•••••••• L•

Hybrid manager · probableunsizedEl Segundo, CAf••.comSEC registered investment adviser

Access independent, intrinsic value strategies designed to protect capital and compound over the long term.

Classification
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity Funds are 6 of 28 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 19
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 6 of 28 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 19
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to Sep 9, 2024
RAUM
$25Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
21%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-09-09, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.1B, Other Private Fund $189M, latest counts Hedge Fund 17, Other Private Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 19, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 6
Employees
74
Headquarters
El Segundo, CA
Office address
2101 EAST EL SEGUNDO BLVD., SUITE 301, El Segundo, CA, 90245
Business phone
800-982-4372
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We invest alongside our investors, aligning our interests and prioritizing fairness in all aspects of our approach.
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
1 on record, 5 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
F•• W•••••••• I••••••• O••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2021
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Jul 14, 2021
no Form DWound down
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
F•• W•••••••• I•• M••••• F•••• L•••Private Equity Fund2021 to 2023
$367M
filed Aug 21, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
F•• W•••••••• I•• O•••••• F•••• L•••Private Equity Fund2021 to 2023
$367M
filed Aug 21, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
F•• W•••••••• I••••••• O•••••• F•••• L•••Private Equity Fund2021 to 2023
$158M
filed Aug 21, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
F•• W•••••••• I••••••• M••••• F•••• L•••Private Equity Fund2021 to 2023
$158M
filed Aug 21, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
F•• W•••••••• F••• I••• L•••Private Equity Fund2021 to 2023
$17.8M
filed Aug 21, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
64 current, 13 former
Partner (11)
Principal (6)
Vice president (24)
Operating partner (1)
Platform (15)
13 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • I••••••••• C••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Mar 30, 2012
    F•••• P•••••• A•••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

F•••• P•••••• A•••••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.

RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…