The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- PE fund assets
- $29.8M
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Jul 24, 2020ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 4, 2019 to Jul 24, 2020
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $29.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $29.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $29.8M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- Real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
T•• F••••• C••• P••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$29.8M
- T•• F••••• C••• P••••••• L•• Fund of funds · 2018$29.8M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• F••••• C••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 Form D first sale | $29.8M as of Jul 24, 2020 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Principal And President · since Nov 1, 2018
- Executive Vice President · since Nov 1, 2018
- Executive Vice President · since Nov 1, 2018
- Senior Vice President And Chief Financial Officer · since Nov 1, 2018
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J•••• C••• W•••• · Principal And President · since Nov 1, 2018 Form ADV
- J••• J••••••• H••••• · Executive Vice President · since Nov 1, 2018 Form ADV
- W•••••• W•••• P•••••• · Executive Vice President · since Nov 1, 2018 Form ADV
- J••• T••••• R••••••• · Senior Vice President And Chief Financial Officer · since Nov 1, 2018 Form ADV
- M•• G••••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
W•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.