The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G••••••• C••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Independence, OH.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $299M
- PE fund assets
- $3.2M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Latest Form D Oct 22, 2025
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $299M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-06-19
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 21, 2023 to Jun 19, 2026
- RAUM
- $299Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 3 funds, $3.2M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••• I• a• S••••• o• G••••••• V••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $1.6M as of Jun 19, 2026 | $1.8M | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• a• S••••• o• G••••••• V••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $1.3M as of Jun 19, 2026 | $1.5M | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• a• S••••• o• G••••••• V••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $192,000 as of Jun 19, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Feb 5, 2024••• Locked
G••••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…