Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / H• E••••• P•••••••

H• E••••• P•••••••

Buyout firmLower middle marketAmsterdamh•••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

H• E••••• P••••••• is a leading Western European investment firm, founded in 1991 with over £500 million of committed funding. We invest in mid-sized

Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$53.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$53.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$53.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $53.7M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Office address
OOSTEINDE 19, Amsterdam, 1017 WT
Business phone
+31 20 679 08 22
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
24 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
United Kingdom
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We invest in mid-sized companies in the UK and Ireland with significant growth or improvement potential that can benefit from our hands-on support.
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 7, unknown 13, platform 8
period
to 2025-12-11, from 2024-01-06, undated holdings 20, dated observations 16
window
last 2025-12-11, first 2024-01-06
control
control 8, unknown 20
companies
24
geography
investments
28
seller kinds
family 1, founder 1
transactions
8
cadence by year
2024 add ons 2, platforms 1, 2025 add ons 5
platform add on
add ons 7, platforms 8, add ons per platform 0.88
sector known for
1
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.042, value industrial services, examples Weld Integrity Group
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.042, value testing laboratories inspection, examples Weld Integrity Group

24 companies on the graph (8 transactions); most in industrial services (1); 8 platforms and 7 add-ons; observed 2024 to 2025

Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
H• E••••• P••••••• F••• I• C•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$50.8M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H• E••••• P••••••• F••• I•• C•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$2.8M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DMature
Team
16 current, 0 former
Principal (7)
Portfolio
28 relationships, 8 platforms, 7 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
V••••• H••••Add-onactiveDec 11, 2025
transaction announcement
9 monthsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
W••• I•••••••• G••••Add-onactiveOct 23, 2025
transaction announcement
11 monthsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
W••• I•••••••• G••••Add-onactiveOct 23, 2025
transaction announcement
11 monthsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
X••• L••••••Add-onactiveJan 20, 2025
transaction announcement
1.7 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
H••••••• C•••••• a•• S••••••• C••••••Add-onactiveJan 7, 2025
transaction announcement
1.7 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
I•••••• E••••••• a•• A•••••• E••••••• S••••••••Add-onactiveSep 25, 2024
transaction announcement
2.0 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
I•••••• E••••••• a•• A•••••• E••••••• S••••••••Add-onactiveSep 25, 2024
transaction announcement
2.0 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
X••• V••••••PlatformactiveJan 6, 2024
transaction announcement
2.7 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A••• B••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••• B••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A••• R•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B• C•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••• T••••• G••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••• H•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D•••• M••••• S•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G••••• V•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
K• E••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
L•••• M•••••• S•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•••••••• G••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•• H•••••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
M••••• O•••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
M••••• O•••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••••• S•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••••• R••••••••• G••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
W•••••• B•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
W•••••• H••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
6 on record
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
Co-investors (1)
  • H• 3 shared · strong · last Dec 11, 2025
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
24 most recent
  1. Jul 31, 2026
    H• E••••• P••••••• announces team promotions
  2. Jul 30, 2026
    H• E••••• P••••••• successfully divests its shareholding in Global V•••••• Group
  3. Jul 29, 2026
    H• E••••• P••••••• announces completion of its investment in L•••• M•••••• S•••••••
  4. Jun 2, 2026
    H• E••••• P••••••• successfully divests its shareholding in A••• B••
  5. Apr 24, 2026
    H• E••••• P••••••• is pleased to announce its investment in K• E•••• alongside its founder, Stuart McPherson and investor Bob Harbey
  6. Mar 31, 2026
    H• E••••• P•••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 1 (roster 2026-09-01)
  7. Feb 3, 2026
    H• E••••• P••••••• is pleased to announce its investment in S••••• S••••• Global
  8. Dec 11, 2025
    W•••••• H••••••, a H2 portfolio company, has acquired V••••• H••••
  9. Oct 24, 2025
    The C•••• T••••• G••••, an H2 portfolio company, has acquired a further four regional operators via a carve-out from Mobico Plc (formerly National Express)
  10. Oct 23, 2025
    M••••• O•••••••, an H2 portfolio company, has acquired W••• I•••••••• G•••• to strengthen its global testing, inspection and certification capabilities
  11. Jun 5, 2025
    Global V•••••• Group completes double acquisition to expand B2B leasing and fleet management platform
  12. Jun 2, 2025
    H• E••••• P••••••• divests its shareholding in Optegra Eye Care
  13. Feb 21, 2025
    H• E••••• P••••••• completes the sale of its shareholding in RAM Tracking
  14. Jan 20, 2025
    M•• H•••••••••, an H2 portfolio company, has acquired X••• L••••••
  15. Jan 7, 2025
    The C•••• T••••• G••••, an H2 portfolio company, has acquired H••••••• C•••••• a•• S••••••• C••••••
  16. Sep 25, 2024
    A••• B••, an H2 portfolio company, has acquired I•••••• E••••••• a•• A•••••• E••••••• S••••••••
  17. Jun 12, 2024
    H• E••••• P••••••• is pleased to announce its investment in the C•••• T••••• G••••
  18. Jan 26, 2024
    H• E••••• P••••••• is pleased to announce its investment in B••••••• Group alongside the management team
  19. Jan 10, 2024
    H• E••••• P••••••• is pleased to announce that it has successfully divested of its holding in GBUK Group L•••••• to A&M Capital Europe LLP
  20. Jan 10, 2024
    H• E••••• P••••••• is pleased to announce its investment in M•••••• Imaging Systems L•••••• alongside the existing shareholders
  21. Jan 6, 2024
    H• E••••• P••••••• portfolio company G••••• V••• has acquired X••• V•••••• management
  22. Jan 6, 2024
    H• E••••• P••••••• portfolio company G••••• V••• has acquired X••• V•••••• management
  23. Dec 17, 2023
    H• E••••• P••••••• is pleased to announce its investment in W•••••• H•••••• alongside its owners
  24. Mar 29, 2012
    H• E••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)