Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D••••• E•••• F••••• O••••••• L••
- Class
- Family office direct investorprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R5: same CRD as a CONFIRMED_MFO on the family office graph
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.11bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-15
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Family office direct investor (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R5: same CRD as a CONFIRMED_MFO on the family office graph
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 20, 2021 to Apr 15, 2024
- RAUM
- $537Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $109Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $109Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $109Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-15, latest gav Private Equity Fund $109M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Fort Worth, TX
- Office address
- 3724 HULEN ST, Fort Worth, TX, 76107
- Business phone
- 817-928-3260
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D• B••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $30.8M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••••• E•••• S•••••• H•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $16.5M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $13.3M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D• P•• H•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $11.0M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••••••• E•••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $8.6M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••••• E•••• S••••••• H•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••• N•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $27.2M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- B•••• A•••• C•••••••• · Trustee · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• W••••• K••••• · Trustee · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• K••• K•••••• · Controller · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• B••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Controller · since Aug 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Jun 22, 2026D••••• E•••• F••••• O••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 7 (2024 extract) -> 9 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jul 20, 2021D••••• E•••• F••••• O••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
D••••• E•••• F••••• O••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…