Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H••••••••• C•••••• M•••••••••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-04
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 23, 2012 to Sep 4, 2024
- RAUM
- $2.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $69.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $74.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $69.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 67%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-04, latest gav Private Equity Fund $69.0M, Venture Capital Fund $5.4M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 1
- Employees
- 18
- Headquarters
- Newport Beach, CA
- Office address
- 100 BAYVIEW CIRCLE, SUITE 500, Newport Beach, CA, 92660-8903
- Business phone
- 949-737-7700
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•• I• V••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $38.6M as of Sep 4, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H••••••••• B•••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $30.4M as of Sep 4, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- G•••••• P••• P•••••••• · Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer · since Jan 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• C••••• A•••• · Managing Director, Chief Investment Officer · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••• S••••••• · Senior Relationship Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• H••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• F•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• K•• · Director, Senior Advisor · since Feb 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W••••• S•••••• · Vice President, Investments · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• B•••• · Associate Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• J• K•••• · Vice President Of Operations, Aml Officer, Ciso · since Jul 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• J••••• P•••••••• · Managing Director, Chief Operations Officer, Portfolio Manager · since Sep 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• B••• W•••••• · Managing Director, Director Of Marketing, Portfolio Manager · since Jan 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• M•••• N••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Director Portfolio Administration · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• G••••••• · Senior Client Relationship Specialist · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• P••••••• · Senior Client Relationship Specialist · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• A••••• S••••••• · Managing Director, Sr Portfolio Manager · Mar 1, 2009 to Sep 11, 2018 Inference
- I••••• N••••• V•••••••• · Compliance Manager · Feb 1, 2017 to Jul 5, 2017 Inference
- I••••• N••••• V•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2018 to Nov 1, 2019 Inference
- Mar 23, 2012H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…