The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• C•••••• A••••••• V• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $691M
- PE fund assets
- $643M
- PE funds
- 11
What matters now
- +1funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 10 to 11 (+1).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 11 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.64bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-30
- Strategies
- Secondaries
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)11 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $691M · 11 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 20, 2020 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $691Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 11
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $643Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $643Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $643Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 11 funds, $643M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Birmingham, MI
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
T•• C••••••••• F••• ••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$249M
- T•• C••••••••• F••• ••••••• L• Continuation vehicle$249M
T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• · 6 vehicles · vintage 2020$247M
- T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• Buyout fund · 2020$85.3M
- T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• ••• I• L• Buyout fund · 2022$61.3M
- T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• ••• L• Buyout fund · 2020$42.3M
- T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• •••• I• L• Buyout fund · 2022$29.7M
- T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• ••• I•• L• Buyout fund · 2022$19.3M
- T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• •••• I•• L• Buyout fund · 2022$9.3M
Co-investment vehicles · 4 vehicles · vintage 2023$146M
- T•• C••••••• P••••••• V• ••• I• L• Co-investment vehicle · 2023$106M
- T•• C••••••• P••••••• V• ••• I•• L• Co-investment vehicle · 2022$28.8M
- T•• C••••••• P••••••• V• ••• I• L• Co-investment vehicle · 2022$11.4M
- T•• C••••••• P••••••• V• ••• I• L• Co-investment vehicle · 2021$101,077
View all 11 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• C••••••• P••••••• V• ••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $106M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• ••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $61.3M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• •••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $29.7M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T•• C••••••• P••••••• V• ••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $28.8M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• ••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $19.3M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T•• C••••••• P••••••• V• ••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $11.4M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• •••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $9.3M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T•• C••••••• P••••••• V• ••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $101,077 as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 Form D first sale | $85.3M as of Mar 30, 2026 | $119M | Unknown | |
| T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• ••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 Form D first sale | $42.3M as of Mar 30, 2026 | $62.2M | Unknown | |
| T•• C••••••••• F••• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | unknown | $249M as of Mar 30, 2026 | $0 | Unknown |
- Managing Partner · since Dec 1, 2019
- Partner · since Dec 1, 2019
- Partner · since Dec 1, 2019
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2019
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- D•••• R•• M••••••• · Managing Partner · since Dec 1, 2019 Form ADV
- M•••••• A••••• D••••••• · Partner · since Dec 1, 2019 Form ADV
- S••••• G••• C••••• · Partner · since Dec 1, 2019 Form ADV
- K•••• A•• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2019 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••• A•••••• H••••• · Managing Member And Director · Dec 1, 2019 to Mar 24, 2021 Inference
- J•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 26, 2024
T•• C•••••• A••••••• V• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.