The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

T•• C•••••• A••••••• V• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Birmingham, MI

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$691M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$643M
Form ADV
PE funds
11
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. +1
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 10 to 11 (+1).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
11 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.64bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-30
Strategies
Secondaries
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    11 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $691M · 11 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 20, 2020 to Mar 30, 2026
RAUM
$691Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
11
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$643Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$643Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$643Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 11 funds, $643M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026
Employees
10
Headquarters
Birmingham, MI
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
3 families, 11 vehicles on record
View all 11 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
T•• C••••••• P••••••• V• ••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$106M
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• ••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$61.3M
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• •••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$29.7M
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
T•• C••••••• P••••••• V• ••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$28.8M
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• ••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$19.3M
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
T•• C••••••• P••••••• V• ••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$11.4M
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• •••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$9.3M
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
T•• C••••••• P••••••• V• ••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$101,077
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2020
Form D first sale
$85.3M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$119MUnknown
T•• C•••••• P••••••• V• ••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2020
Form D first sale
$42.3M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$62.2MUnknown
T•• C••••••••• F••• ••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Continuation vehicleunknown$249M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$0Unknown
Team
4 current, 1 former
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Platform (1)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • J•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 26, 2024
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 30, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Mar 20, 2020
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

T•• C•••••• A••••••• V• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.