DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYt••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.4B
- PE fund assets
- $484M
- PE funds
- 11
- Investments held
- 12 of 14
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors real_estate,industrialsGeography Mid-Atlantic,United States
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $1.4B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 11 of 16 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.48bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-21
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 11 of 16 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 15, 2018 to May 21, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 11
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $484Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $484Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 69%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-21, latest gav Hedge Fund $86.6M, Real Estate Fund $260M, Private Equity Fund $484M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 11, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 11
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
14 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- real estate, industrials
- Geography
- Mid-Atlantic, United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 14
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 14, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 14
- companies
- 14
- geography
- investments
- 14
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
14 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
11 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••• C•••••• R• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $65.4M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••••• C•••••• M• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $38.9M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••••• C•••••• H•• I••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $20.6M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••••• C•••••• I•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $7.9M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••••• C•••••• F•• I••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $25.9M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• C•••••• C• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $84.9M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•••••• C•••••• R•• I••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $13.8M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••••• C•••••• F•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $82.9M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•••••• C•••••• H•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $105M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• C•••••• U• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $30.2M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• C•••••• R•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.4M as of May 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
25 current, 0 former
Managing partner (2)
- B••• C•••••• · Managing Partner & Co-Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• D•••• S•••••••• · Managing Partner & Co-Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (5)
- B•••••• H•••••••• C•••••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• W••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• M•••••• C•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• F••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• D•••• S•••••••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (4)
- C••••••••• S••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• S••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• G••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• L••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (4)
- D•••• R••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• B••••••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• C••••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• P••••••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (4)
- N••• S•••••• · Investment Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• M••••• · Investment Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••• L•••••• · Investment Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• D•••••• · Investment Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Capital markets (1)
- K•••••• S•••••• · Equity Capital Markets Coordinator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (5)
- C••• B•••••• · Operations Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• M•••••• C•••• · Cco And Managing Director · since Nov 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• E•••••••• · Operations Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• E•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• C•••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
14 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Jun 15, 2018••• Locked
Across the graphs
T•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…