The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• L••••••
Buyout firm, based in London.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $1.6B
- PE funds
- 8
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 9.8 years ago and 18 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 9 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 9 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Dec 20, 2016
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.6Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 75%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2016-12-20, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.6B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• L•••••• P••••••••• I••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $258M as of Dec 20, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•• I••••••••• F•••• ••••••• P•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $131M as of Mar 12, 2013 | no reporting | no Form D | Wound down |
| S•••••••• R••••••• F••• I• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $68.7M as of Mar 12, 2013 | no reporting | no Form D | Wound down |
| P•••• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $121M as of Dec 20, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••••••• E••••• C•••••• P•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | unknown | $96.4M as of Mar 12, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••• L•••••• a•• P••• ••••• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $60.2M as of Dec 20, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••••• S••••••• I• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $45.8M as of Dec 20, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•• C•••••• P•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $1.8B filed Dec 16, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• D•••••• H••••••• L•••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2016 | $357M filed Dec 20, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• D•••••• P•••••• E••••• H••••••• I•• D•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2016 | $336M filed Dec 20, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• D•••••• H••••••• I• L•••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2016 | $312M filed Dec 20, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• A••• F•••• o• F•••• P•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2016 | $142M filed Dec 20, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A••••• M•••••••• · Chief Executive · since Jun 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• J••• M••••••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••••• M••••• M••••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• F•••••• S•••• · Chairman · Jun 1, 2013 to Dec 24, 2015 Inference
- L••• R•••••• F•••••• · Chief Executive Officer · Jul 1, 2008 to Dec 24, 2015 Inference
- A••• H•••• R••••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2013 to Mar 10, 2016 Inference
- J••• M•••••• B•••• · Director · Jun 1, 2013 to Dec 24, 2015 Inference
- S•••••• C••••••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2007 to Nov 4, 2013 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 162747 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 28, 2012A••••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)