The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••• P•••••• W•••••• L••
Candidate, based in P•••••••, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.6B
- PE fund assets
- $1.5M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 5
- RAUM $1.6B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 6 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-07
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 6 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2018 to Jul 21, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $131Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 17%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-07, latest gav Real Estate Fund $49.4M, Other Private Fund $35.0M, Private Equity Fund $1.5M, Venture Capital Fund $4.5M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 1
- Employees
- 13
- Headquarters
- P•••••••, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 1• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5M as of Oct 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- B•••• A••••• M••• · Managing Partner · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I••• a• W•••• · Chairman, Managing Partner · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• M•••••• H•••••• · Ceo, Managing Partner · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• S••••• R••••• · Managing Partner · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• R•••••• C•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• J••••• S•••••••• · Owner · Mar 1, 2018 to May 17, 2018 Inference
- I• J•• C••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2018 to Feb 15, 2019 Inference
- Mar 28, 2018••• Locked
P••••••• P•••••• W•••••• L•• is the same institution as 5 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…