Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••••• S•••••• S•••• B••••• V•••••• S••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 9, 2021
- RAUM
- $38.5Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $38.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 75%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-03-09, latest gav Hedge Fund $38.5M, Private Equity Fund 0, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 2
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 522 FIFTH AVENUE, 13TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10036
- Business phone
- 212-296-6444
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••• V•••••• O••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Mar 9, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••• V•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Mar 9, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••• V•••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Mar 9, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J••••• B••• · Director, Chief Executive Officer And President · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• M•••••• D••••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• L•• · Director · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• V• B•••• · Director · since Dec 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• M••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• F•••• E••••••• · Director · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• A•••••• A••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••• L• P••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
15 former (kept with end dates)
- B••••••• C•••• H••••• · Director, Chief Executive Officer And President · Jul 1, 2015 to Feb 15, 2019 Inference
- C•••••• G• N••••••• · Director, President And Chief Executive Officer · Dec 1, 2011 to Oct 7, 2015 Inference
- J•••••• I•• H••• · Chief Executive Officer And President · Dec 1, 2011 to Sep 23, 2013 Inference
- A•••• F••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2015 to Jul 8, 2016 Inference
- C•••••••• M• A••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Dec 1, 2011 to Oct 7, 2015 Inference
- T•••••• G••••• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2011 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- C•••••• L•••• R••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- C•••••• G• N••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2011 to Feb 15, 2019 Inference
- J••• S•••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- J••• V•••••• L•••• · Director · Sep 1, 2013 to Jun 2, 2014 Inference
- M•••••• I•• K••• · Director · May 1, 2014 to Aug 30, 2017 Inference
- M••••••• O••••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2011 to Sep 3, 2013 Inference
- P•••••• M•••••• R••• · Director · Mar 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- S•••• M•••••• S•••• · Director · Jun 1, 2014 to Feb 15, 2019 Inference
- W••••• J••• D•••• · Director · Dec 1, 2011 to Sep 23, 2013 Inference
- M••••• S•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 111386 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012M••••• S•••••• S•••• B••••• V•••••• S••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
M••••• S•••••• S•••• B••••• V•••••• S••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…