Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W•••• C•••••• A••••••• L••
W•••• Capital Advisors is a boutique investment advisory firm that specializes in customized financial advice and investment services. Our seasoned professionals provide guidance and support to help our clients reach their objectives.
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 6 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 4
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-05
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 6 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 4
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 9, 2012 to Jul 5, 2024
- RAUM
- $151Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $39.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $65.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $39.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 17%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-05, latest gav Hedge Fund $7.2M, Other Private Fund $19.1M, Private Equity Fund $39.3M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 4, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Miami, FL
- Office address
- 1101 BRICKELL AVENUE, SUITE 1600, Miami, FL, 33131
- Business phone
- 786.353.0036
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P• G••••• O••••••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $39.3M as of Jul 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- C••••• Z••••• · Manager · since Nov 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• S••• · Manager · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• C••••• F•••••• R••• · Manager · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••••• Z••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Oct 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• R••••• H•••••••• S•••••• · Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••••• G••••••• · Cfa · Sep 1, 2007 to May 31, 2024 Inference
- G••• S•••• · Evp · Sep 1, 2010 to May 31, 2024 Inference
- J•••• P•••• · Shareholder · Oct 1, 2007 to May 25, 2012 Inference
- A•••••• E•••••• B•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2011 to May 31, 2024 Inference
- P••••• B••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- Mar 9, 2012W•••• C•••••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
W•••• C•••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…