Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••• H••••••••• P••••••• L••
A•••••• H••••••••• Partners seeks to deploy a high touch, value-add approach to investing in healthcare companies at the intersections of change.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.57bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-24
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 17, 2023 to May 24, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.6Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.6Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-24, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.6B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- 19
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 717 FIFTH AVENUE, SUITE 1202, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 212-905-2100
- Sectors
- healthcare
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- As healthcare industry experts, we focus on providing differentiated and active support.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•• H•• C•••••••• P• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $41.9M as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•• H•• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $30.5M as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $621M as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•• F••• I• P• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $336M as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•• F••• I• P• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $332M as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $152M as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•• A••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $29.2M as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•• A••••• P• C•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $28.5M as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- J•••• B•••• P•••• · Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• P•••• · Managing Partner, Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• A••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• B•••••• M••• P•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• P••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• J••••••• C•• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• C••••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• P••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• S••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• R••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• G••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• L•• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• J•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M•••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• G••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• D•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• J•• H•••• · Chief Compliance Officer & General Counsel · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- D••• R•• · General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2022 to Aug 28, 2023 Inference
- E••••••• G•••• L••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- S•••••• N••••••• • C••••••• I••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- S••••••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- Feb 17, 2023A•••••• H••••••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A•••••• H••••••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…