The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C•••••••• P•••••••• L••

Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· La Jolla, CAc••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$1.7B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$137M
Form ADV
PE funds
11
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShow
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
R1: 17 of 18 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-21
Strategies
REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)
    R1: 17 of 18 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 26, 2012 to Oct 21, 2024
RAUM
$1.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
11
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$137Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$335Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$137Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
57%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-10-21, latest gav Real Estate Fund $14.6M, Other Private Fund $158M, Private Equity Fund $137M, Venture Capital Fund $26.4M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 11, Venture Capital Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 12, Venture Capital Fund 1
Employees
17
Headquarters
La Jolla, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
18 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C•••••••• P•••••• C••••• L••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$6.9M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•••••••• O••••••••• F••• X••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$13.6M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C•••••••• P•••••• E•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$25.7M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C•••••••• A••••••••• T•••• R•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$16.5M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C•••••••• R••• E•••••• L••
ADV: R••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$14.6M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C•••••••• D••••••••• • S•••••• S••••••••• F•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$27.0M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•••••••• O••••••••• F••• X•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$12.1M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•••••••• F•••• M••••• F•••• L•
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
first reported on Form ADV
$75.5M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DMature
C•••••••• O••••••••• F••• X• L••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
Fund of funds2019
first reported on Form ADV
$26.4M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
C•••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$9.0M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DMature
C•••••••• G• V•••••• R••• E••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Real estate fund2017
first reported on Form ADV
$8.9M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•••••••• N• S•••••••• C••••••••• I••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$8.3M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DMature
C•••••••• A••••••• V•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$2.1M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C•••••••• O••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2015
first reported on Form ADV
$12.2M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DMature
I••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2015
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
I••••••• F•••• F•••• L•
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$62.8M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DMature
I••••••• F••••••••• P•••••••• L••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$12.6M
as of Oct 21, 2024
no Form DMature
I••••••• A•••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$1.6M
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
Team
24 current, 5 former
Principal (1)
Vice president (1)
Platform (6)
5 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 27, 2026
    C•••••••• P•••••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 11 (2024 extract) -> 10 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Mar 26, 2012
    C•••••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

C•••••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 5 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…