The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
3•• O•• A•••• M••••••••• L••••••
Buyout firm, based in Mumbai,Maharashtra.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $4.3B
- PE fund assets
- $2.1B
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 2
- RAUM $4.3B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 15 of 30 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.12bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 15 of 30 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 11, 2019 to Jun 24, 2026
- RAUM
- $4.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $412Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-30, latest gav Other Private Fund $934M, Private Equity Fund $2.1B, latest counts Other Private Fund 11, Private Equity Fund 12, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 14, Private Equity Fund 15
- Employees
- 194
- Headquarters
- Mumbai,Maharashtra, India
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••••••• O••••••••• F••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Special situations fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $131M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• M•••• S••••••• F••• • S••••• 2• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $111M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $88.8M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• R••• E••••• F••• ••••••••• • S••••• 2• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Real estate fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $129M as of Feb 12, 2024 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••• S••• V••••••• F••• 1• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $106M as of Mar 9, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••• F•••••• E••••• S••••••••• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $96.8M as of Feb 12, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••• Y•••• E••••••• F••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $90.2M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H••• C••••••••• F••• • S••••• 1• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $45.3M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I••• S••••• S••••• I• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $37.7M as of Feb 12, 2024 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••• R• O••••••• I•••• E••••• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $25.3M as of Feb 12, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••• H••• G••••• C•••••••• F••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Growth fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $24.9M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I••• I••••• O••••••••• F••• S••••• S•••••• S••••••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Special situations fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $13.5M as of Mar 9, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••• M•••• S••••••• F••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $12.2M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 8• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $380M filed Nov 9, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $261M filed Nov 9, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 9• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $259M filed Nov 9, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 4• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $227M filed Nov 9, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•••• H•••••• F••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $209M filed Nov 9, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 2• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $189M filed Nov 9, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 5• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $186M filed Nov 9, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••• I•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• • S••••• 1• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $185M filed Nov 9, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 7• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $180M filed Nov 9, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••• I••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 2• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $122M filed Nov 9, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 1• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $97.3M filed Nov 9, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••• I•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2023 | $93.9M filed Nov 9, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• • S••••• 3• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $84.3M filed Nov 9, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••• R••• E••••• F••• ••••••••• • S••••• 3• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $82.7M filed Nov 9, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••• S••• V••••••• F••• • S••••• 2• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $64.2M filed Nov 9, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••• R••• E••••• F••• ••••••••• • S••••• 4• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $22.2M filed Nov 9, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- R••••• N••••••••• I•••••• · Chief Executive Officer & Whole Time Director · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• P••••••••• M••••••••• · Chief Investment Officer & Whole Time Director · since Aug 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• K••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••• P•• · Director · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• B••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• S••••••••• · Director · since Feb 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••••••• K•••• · Director · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• B•••••••• M••• · Head - Compliance · since Nov 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• P••••• B•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Sep 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••••••• G••••• · Lead-Operations · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• T•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
11 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••• S••••• · Ceo · Feb 1, 2021 to Aug 22, 2022 Inference
- P•••••••• S••• · Joint Chief Executive Officer · Jan 1, 2015 to Feb 12, 2021 Inference
- A••••••• A•••• N••• · Head - Compliance · Jan 1, 2011 to Oct 30, 2020 Inference
- C•••••• N••••• · Svp - Operations · Sep 1, 2017 to Jun 17, 2022 Inference
- D••••• M•••••• · Svp - Operations · Jul 1, 2008 to Jul 29, 2020 Inference
- G•••• M••••• · Director · Sep 1, 2023 to Jun 21, 2024 Inference
- H•••• A••••••• D•••••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2010 to Jun 19, 2020 Inference
- P••••• P•••••• P•••••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2010 to Jun 19, 2020 Inference
- R••••••• V••••••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2019 to Jun 17, 2022 Inference
- S•••• A••••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2020 to Nov 9, 2023 Inference
- S••••••••• N•••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2022 to Nov 9, 2023 Inference
- I••• C•••••• I••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- I••• I••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- Jun 24, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 11, 2019••• Locked
3•• O•• A•••• M••••••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…