The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••••• H••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•••
Fund of funds, based in Fort Lauderdale, FL.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.8B
- PE fund assets
- $11.9M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $1.8B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 6 of 6 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 6 of 6 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 2, 2012 to Mar 18, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $11.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $9.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $11.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $11.9M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 18
- Headquarters
- Fort Lauderdale, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P• I•••••••• T•• A••• V••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $4.3M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P• I•••••••• T•• V••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P• I•••••••• R••••••••• E••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $4.8M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P• I•••••••• R••••••••• E••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Aug 3, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P• I•••••••• T•• V•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 15, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P• I•••••••• C••••••••• O••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Apr 16, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down |
- B••••••• C•••• S••••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• P•••••• W•••••• · Vice President · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• M••••••• · Vice President · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• B••••••• J••••• · Managing Vice President · since Jul 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• M•••••• E•••• · Grantor And Trustee · since Nov 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• F•••• E•••• · Trustee · since Nov 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• A•• W••• · Financial Planning Manager/Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• D•••••• H•••• · Executive Vice President/Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••••• D•••••• C•••••••• · Chief Investment Officer · Jan 1, 2023 to Apr 29, 2024 Inference
- J••••••• M•••••• B•••••• · Chief Investment Officer · Jan 1, 2005 to Aug 10, 2012 Inference
- A••• K• P••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2012 to Mar 27, 2014 Inference
- Feb 2, 2012••• Locked
P•••••••• H••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…