Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / O•••• R••••••• G••••• L••

O•••• R••••••• G••••• L••

Buyout firmLower middle marketAustin, TXo•••••••••SEC registered investment adviser

You’re not an investment: you’re a partner in our shared growth. Discover how O•••• R••••••• Group can help you exceed your goals and build longevity for your company.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 25 of 25 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 17 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.34bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-29
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 25 of 25 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 17 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jun 11, 2012 to Apr 29, 2024
RAUM
$567Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
11
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$342Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$342Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$342Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-04-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $342M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 11, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 25
Employees
13
Headquarters
Austin, TX
Office address
1111 W 6TH STREET, BLDG A SUITE 300, Austin, TX, 78703
Business phone
512-505-4180
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
$5.0M to $20.0M
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We only invest in businesses where we can make a positive impact and only when you, our partner, are fully on board.
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
25 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
O•• O••••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$21.4M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$10.4M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•• B•• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$27.8M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
O•• U••• C••••••••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$15.9M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•• O•• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2020
first reported on Form ADV
$86.6M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DMature
O•• U••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$168,796
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
O•• O••••••••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$168M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
O•• G• C••••••••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2016
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Dec 8, 2021
no Form DWound down
O•• G• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2016
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Dec 8, 2021
no Form DWound down
O•• P•• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2015
first reported on Form ADV
$9,482
as of Mar 27, 2020
no Form DWound down
O•• M•••• H•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
first reported on Form ADV
$2,116
as of Mar 15, 2019
no Form DWound down
4•• A••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2014
first reported on Form ADV
$5.3M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
O•• O••••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2014
first reported on Form ADV
$3.1M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
O•• C••• G•••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2014
first reported on Form ADV
$2.9M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
O•• S••• C•• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2014
first reported on Form ADV
$725,986
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
O•• O••••••••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2013
first reported on Form ADV
$324,854
as of Mar 24, 2022
no Form DWound down
O•• O••••••••• I••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$140,036
as of Mar 24, 2022
no Form DWound down
O•• K••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2013
first reported on Form ADV
$45,291
as of Mar 24, 2022
no Form DWound down
O•• K••• I••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$30,000
as of Mar 24, 2022
no Form DWound down
O•• G••• I••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$3.7M
as of Nov 16, 2016
no Form DWound down
O•• O••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$885,085
as of Mar 24, 2022
no Form DWound down
O•• R••••••••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$589,712
as of Nov 16, 2016
no Form DWound down
O•• N••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$455,933
as of Nov 16, 2016
no Form DWound down
O•• C••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$151,739
as of Mar 24, 2022
no Form DWound down
O•• G••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$7,965
as of Mar 15, 2019
no Form DWound down
Team
10 current, 4 former
Partner (6)
Business development (1)
4 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
7 most recent
  1. Sep 17, 2026
    The Value We Add in Sourcing Acquisitions
  2. Sep 17, 2026
    Why 2026 and 2027 is a Smart Exit Window for Business O••••s
  3. Sep 17, 2026
    O•••• R••••••• Group Partners with Premier Property Locating Services Firm, Smart City Locating, Inc.
  4. Sep 17, 2026
    O•••• R••••••• Group Completes Sale of Bill Gosling Outsourcing to Frontenac
  5. Sep 17, 2026
    Alliance Fleet Expands National Footprint with Vital Truck & Van Acquisition
  6. Apr 24, 2026
    O•••• R••••••• G••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 11 (2024 extract) -> 9 (roster 2026-09-01)
  7. Jun 11, 2012
    O•••• R••••••• G••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

O•••• R••••••• G••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…