DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / S• C•••••• P••••••• P••• L•••
S• C•••••• P••••••• P••• L•••
SC Capital Partners is a real estate investment company in Singapore that manages investments with the RECAP and SCORE+ strategies. Inquire today!
Classification
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 9 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 9 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 25, 2015 to Nov 6, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $0sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 11%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-06, latest gav Real Estate Fund $819M, Other Private Fund $739M, Private Equity Fund 0, latest counts Real Estate Fund 4, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 5, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Singapore, Singapore
- Office address
- 2 NASSIM ROAD, Singapore, 258370
- Business phone
- 65 6887 5800
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
22 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- real estate, industrials, transportation logistics, hospitality leisure
- Geography
- Asia, Global, Southeast
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest in real estate across Asia Pacific on behalf of our global institutional investors.
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 22
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 22, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 22
- companies
- 22
- geography
- investments
- 22
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.045, value financial services, examples Fort
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.045, value financial services, examples Fort
22 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in financial services (1); no dated observations
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J•••• H••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
38 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- S••••• C••••••••• · Chairman & Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (11)
- A••••• D•••••• S••••••• H••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• H•• · Managing Director, Investments · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• H••••••• · Managing Director, Head of J•••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• C••••••••• · Managing Director, Fund Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• K•• C••• · Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•• Y•• C••• · Managing Director, Head of Asset Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• J••• L••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Q••• Z••• · Managing Director, P•••••••• Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• K••••••••• · Managing Director, Direct Lending & Special Situations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• L•• · Managing Director, Fund Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y•••• M•••• · Managing Director, Head of Investments, Middle East · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (13)
- A••• M•• · Executive Director, Investments · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• D•••••• S••••••• H••••••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• G••• · Executive Director, Investments & Asset Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• Y••• · Executive Director, Investments · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•• G••••• W•••••• L••• · Director, Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• P•••• · Research Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• T•••• C••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•• B••• K•• · Director, Investments & Asset Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• J••• L••• · Director, Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• C••••••••• · Director, Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••• C••••••••• · Executive Director, Investments · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••••• T•• · Executive Director, Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y•••••• D••• · Executive Director, Investments · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (3)
- G•• S•• · Director, Fundraising & Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• R••••••••• · Managing Director, Fundraising & Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•• X• T•• · Director, Fundraising & Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (10)
- B•• H••• S••• · Senior Finance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• T• · Managing Director, Legal Transactions · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• W••• · Senior Finance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• G••••• · Managing Director, General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• L• C•••• S•• · Executive Director, Regulatory & Compliance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• L• C•••• S•• · Regulatory And Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••• T•••• C••• · Managing Director, Group Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• O• · Senior Director, Sustainability · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• E•• · Senior Finance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••• V•••• · General Counsel, Director · since May 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
22 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
4 most recent
- Jul 10, 202610 Jul 2026 SC Capital Partners Acquires Prime Hotel in Central Tokyo Tokyo, 8 July 2026 – SC Capital Partners Group (“SC Capital Partners”), a leading Asia… READ MORE
- Apr 22, 202622 Apr 2026 SC Capital in J••••: Where conviction meets scale The J•••• Times - 'Singapore and J•••• mark 60 years with deepening strategic partnership across… READ MORE
- Jan 22, 202622 Jan 2026 SC Capital Partners Secures New CPP Investments Commitment SC Capital Partners Secures New CPP Investments Commitment READ MORE
- Mar 25, 2015S• C•••••• P••••••• P••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs
S• C•••••• P••••••• P••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…