DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••• C•••••• P••••••• B•••
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $3.2B
- PE funds
- 15
- Investments held
- 3 of 3
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors software,technologyGeography North America,Europe,Global,United Kingdom
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $3.24bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
- Strategies
- SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 15, 2018 to Mar 20, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 15
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $5.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $3.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- The Hague, Netherlands
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
3 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- software, technology
- Geography
- North America, Europe, Global, United Kingdom
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 3
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 3, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 3
- companies
- 3
- geography
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
7 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••• V•• C••••••••• F••• I• C••••••••• U• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $58.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••• C•••••• V•• C••••••••• U• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••• F••••••••• I• C••••••••• U• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $204M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••• C•••••• V• C• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M•• V• C•••••••• 1• C• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $149M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M••• C•••••• V• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $481M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••• C•••••• I• B••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $60.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
2 current, 3 former
Partner (1)
- C••••• Z••••••• · Executive Officer · since Jan 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- W••••• S••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- P••••• v•• B••••••••• · Partner · Jul 1, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- S••• v•• B•••• H••••••••• · Partner · Oct 1, 2015 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- L••• v•• T• H••••••••• · Executive Director · Jan 1, 2006 to Apr 6, 2020 Inference
Portfolio
3 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| F••••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| O•••• f•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 20, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 15, 2018••• Locked