The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••• P•••• P•••••••• L••
Buyout firm, running GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT, based in Omaha, NE.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $178M
- PE fund assets
- $295M
- PE funds
- 15
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 4
- Placement agents 15
- RAUM $178M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 27 of 28 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 22 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.30bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-13
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 27 of 28 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 22 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 30, 2015 to Mar 17, 2026
- RAUM
- $178Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 15
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $295Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $241Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $295Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 96%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-13, latest gav Private Equity Fund $295M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 19, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 27
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- Omaha, NE
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••• C••••••••• •••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $274,934 as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K••••• 2••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 year in the fund name | $1.9M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• 2••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 year in the fund name | $5.2M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••• L•••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.6M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• C••••••••• ••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $41,740 as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| P••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P••••••• C••••••••• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••••• C••••••••• ••••••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P••••••• C••••••••• ••••••• F••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $2.1M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P••••••• R•••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••••• C••••••••• ••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $109,799 as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••••• G••••• P••••••• I• •••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $72.2M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••••• G••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $121M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••••• C••••••••• ••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $11.0M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• E•• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 9, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $17.5M as of Dec 1, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••••• P••••••• A•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $10.1M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••••• C••••••••• M••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $672,091 as of Jul 14, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••• ••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $153,383 as of Oct 10, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••• •••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $9,856 as of Oct 10, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••• C• ••••••• E•••••• S••••• I•••••••• o• t•• P••••••• P•••• P••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $34.3M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• D• ••••••••• S••••• I••••••• o• t•• P••••••• P•••• P••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.6M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••• a• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.4M as of Dec 1, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••••• P••••••• a• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.1M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••••• P•••• O••••••• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $4.4M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••••• P••••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Nov 28, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••• B• ••••••• D•••• S••••• I•••••••• o• t•• P••••••• P•••• P••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Nov 9, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- S•••••• J••••• G••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Member, Manager, And Managing Partner · since Feb 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• S•••• R••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••• L•••• C•••••• · Member · Oct 1, 2012 to Nov 19, 2021 Inference
- F••••••••• F••••••• T••••••• G••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- T••• C••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- E•• C•••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- I•• M••••••• S•••••••• A• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- A••••••••• M••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- B••• O•••• I••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- F••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• G••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- T••• A••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- A•• B••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
- B•••••• C••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- A••••••••• M••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- E••• C•••••• P•• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- F••••••••• G••••••• T••••••• G••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- E••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- J•••• T••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- Mar 17, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 30, 2015••• Locked
P••••••• P•••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…