Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / D•••• A••••••• L••••••

D•••• A••••••• L••••••

Buyout firmLower middle marketHong Kongd•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

D•••• Capital invests in life science, biotech, and medtech companies transforming bold ideas into medical breakthroughs.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.54bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-01
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 31, 2022 to Apr 1, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$541Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$541Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$541Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-04-01, latest gav Private Equity Fund $541M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Office address
19/F, FUNG HOUSE 19-20 CONNAUGHT ROAD CENTRAL, Hong Kong
Business phone
852-3912-0500
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
41 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
life sciences
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 1, unknown 39, platform 1
period
to 2025-06-30, from 2025-06-30, undated holdings 40, dated observations 2
window
last 2025-06-30, first 2025-06-30
control
control 1, unknown 40
companies
41
geography
investments
41
seller kinds
transactions
1
cadence by year
2025 add ons 1
platform add on
add ons 1, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
10
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 7, share 0.171, value healthcare services, examples Curamir, Avenzo, Instylla, Phanes Therapeutics, count 3, share 0.073, value life sciences, examples Intrinsic, Tanvex (TWSE: 6541), AltruBio
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 6, share 0.146, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Curamir, Avenzo, Phanes Therapeutics, Luqa, count 2, share 0.049, value life sciences, examples Tanvex (TWSE: 6541), AltruBio, count 1, share 0.024, value medical diagnostic labs, examples Instylla, count 1, share 0.024, value medical devices, examples Intrinsic

41 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in healthcare services (7); 1 platforms and 1 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2025

Funds
3 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
D•••• C•••••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$244M
as of Apr 1, 2024
no Form DUnknown
D•••• C•••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$203M
as of Apr 1, 2024
no Form DUnknown
D•••• C•••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$92.9M
as of Apr 1, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
9 current, 1 former
Managing partner (1)
Partner (6)
Principal (1)
1 former (kept with end dates)
  • M•••••• C•••• · Director Of D•••• C•••••• A••••••• L•• (02/2017); Manager Of D•••• C•••••• Gp Iii, Llc (11/2021) · Feb 1, 2017 to Apr 1, 2024 Inference
Portfolio
41 relationships, 1 platforms, 1 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
R••• S•••••Add-onactiveJun 30, 2025
transaction announcement
1.2 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••• O•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A• B••••••••• I•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• T•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••••• P•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••• B•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
H•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
L•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
L•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
O••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P••••• T•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••••• t•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
R•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
R•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
R•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••••• T•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T••••• ••••• 6••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T••••••••• a•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
V•••• M••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Z••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
1 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
Jun 30, 2025Add-on acquisitionR••• S•••••Sponsor (derived)ostialflash.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • V•• A••••••• ••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
15 most recent
  1. Jun 1, 2026
    Rallybio Corporation and A••••• T••••••••• Announce Merger Agreement to Advance Next-Generation O••••••• Therapies and $215 Million Concurrent Private Placement Acquisition or IPO, Financing | June 01, 2026 | Portfolio News
  2. May 14, 2026
    I••••••••• Care Appoints Jay Martin as Chief Commercial Officer Personnel / Awards | May 14, 2026 | Portfolio News
  3. Mar 27, 2026
    D•••• A••••••• L••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
  4. Jan 28, 2026
    T•••••• Closes $50 Million Financing to Support a Growing Clinical-Stage Immunology Pipeline of Tissue-Targeted Treg T••••••••• Financing | January 28, 2026 | Portfolio News
  5. Nov 10, 2025
    A•••••• O••••••• Appoints Paul Blanchfield as Chief Executive Officer Personnel / Awards | November 10, 2025 | Portfolio News
  6. Aug 14, 2025
    Chuck Alpuche Appointed to President and COO of I••••••••• Care Personnel / Awards | August 14, 2025 | Portfolio News
  7. Aug 6, 2025
    C•••••••• P••••••••• Completes Enrollment in Phase 2 CYCLE Trials Evaluating CRD‑750, a Novel PDE9 inhibitor, in Heart Failure Clinical | August 06, 2025 | Portfolio News
  8. Aug 5, 2025
    I••••••• Appoints MedTech Leader Sean Boyle as Chief Executive Officer Personnel / Awards | August 05, 2025 | Portfolio News
  9. Jun 30, 2025
    V•••• M•••••• Acquires R•••™ S••••• to Advance Peripheral Embolic Protection Acquisition or IPO | June 30, 2025 | Portfolio News
  10. May 1, 2025
    E••••••• Appoints Dr. Jai Patel as Chief M•••••• Officer Personnel / Awards | May 01, 2025 | Portfolio News
  11. Mar 17, 2025
    Z•••• BioPharma Appoints Lisa von Moltke, M.D., as Head of Research and Development and Chief M•••••• Officer Personnel / Awards | March 17, 2025 | Portfolio News
  12. Feb 4, 2025
    R••••• completes patient enrollment in pivotal clinical study of a Novel Treatment for the Prevention of Intrauterine Adhesions, the Juveena® Hydrogel S•••••. Clinical | February 04, 2025 | Portfolio News
  13. Jan 30, 2025
    A••••• T•••••••••, formerly known as Exsilio T•••••••••, Appoints Thomas M. Barnes, Ph.D., as Chief Executive Officer Personnel / Awards | January 30, 2025 | Portfolio News
  14. Jul 25, 2024
    I••••••••• Care Completes Initial Closing of Series E Financing for up to $150 Million; Shacey Petrovic Appointed to Vice Chair, Board of Directors Financing | July 25, 2024 | Portfolio News
  15. Mar 31, 2022
    D•••• A••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)