The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••
Buyout firm, based in Dallas, TX.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $261M
- PE fund assets
- $442M
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 3
- RAUM $261M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 9 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.44bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 9 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 25, 2016 to Aug 17, 2026
- RAUM
- $261Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $442Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $124Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $442Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 90%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-30, latest gav Real Estate Fund $80.9M, Private Equity Fund $442M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•••••• E••••••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $18.9M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••• E••••••••• I••••••••• H•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $120M as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••• I• H••••••• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $168M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••• I• H••••••• ••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $74.7M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $108M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $70.9M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••• I• S•• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $705,639 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••• I• S•• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $523,546 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
- L•••••• A••• M••••••• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• V• B••••••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••••• F•••• K••• · Controller & Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- T••••• A••• S•••••• · Partner · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- W•••••• S• S••••••••• · Partner · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- C••••••••• J•••• H••••• · Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 8, 2021 Inference
- F•••• A••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- I••••••••• P••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- E••••••• C••••••• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- Aug 17, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 25, 2016••• Locked
L•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…