The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••••••• M•••••••• C••••••• L••

A•••••••• M•••••••• C••••••• L••

Private credit manager · probableLower middle marketOrlando, FLSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
Class
Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R1b: the adviser's name says 'M••••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.15bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-08
Strategies
GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)
    R1b: the adviser's name says 'M••••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Growth equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R2: 1 of 2 private equity vehicles are named growth
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
May 16, 2017 to Mar 8, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$148Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$148Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$148Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-08, latest gav Private Equity Fund $148M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Orlando, FL
Office address
509 WEST COLONIAL DRIVE, SUITE 100, Orlando, FL, 32804
Business phone
407-906-2467
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A•••••••• G••••• P••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$30.0M
as of Mar 8, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••••• M•••••••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fundunknown$118M
as of Mar 8, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
1 current, 1 former
1 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • P••••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. May 16, 2017
    A•••••••• M•••••••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

A•••••••• M•••••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.

Independent Sponsors1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…