Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D••••••••• P•••••••• I•••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.13bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 27, 2024
- RAUM
- $132Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $132Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $132Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $132Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $132M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Brentwood, TN
- Office address
- 5110 MARYLAND WAY, SUITE 300, Brentwood, TN, 37027
- Business phone
- 6153710001
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• D••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $58.0M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• D••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $41.3M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• D••••••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $32.5M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- T••••• J•••••• P••••• · President, Shareholder · since May 1, 1993 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• J•••• P••••• · Investment Officer · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••••• O•••• H••• · Chief Compliance Officer/ Secretary/ Treasurer · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• T••••• P••••••••• · Assistant Secretary/Director · May 1, 2004 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- B•••• H••••••• · Assistant Secretary/ Director · Jan 1, 2016 to Apr 21, 2021 Inference
- C••••• G••• S•••• · Secretary/ Treasurer · Oct 1, 2018 to Nov 1, 2021 Inference
- J••• C•••• H•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2018 to Jul 29, 2022 Inference
- J••••• M•••• P•••••••• · Sec./Treasurer · May 1, 1993 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- J••• C•••••• H•••• · Secretary, Treasurer, Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2007 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- P••••• J••••••• · Director/Assistant Treasurer · Jan 1, 2005 to Apr 21, 2021 Inference
- T••••••••• F•••••••• S•••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- Mar 30, 2026D••••••••• P•••••••• I•••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 30, 2012D••••••••• P•••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
D••••••••• P•••••••• I••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…