The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F••••••• P•••••••• L••

F••••••• P•••••••• L••

Buyout firm · probableLower middle marketDenver, COf•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

Building Exceptional Companies and lasting Relationships. F••••••• Partners is Denver-based private investment firm dedicated to advancing middle-market businesses and management teams. Before our principals began working together nearly a decade ago at a prior firm, in aggregate, they were involved in raising nearly $4 billion of institutionally funded equity capital, billions of debt capital markets […]

Classification
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-02-15
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Aug 14, 2020 to Feb 15, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$28.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$28.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$28.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-02-15, latest gav Private Equity Fund $28.8M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Denver, CO
Office address
250 FILLMORE STREET, STE. 525, Denver, CO, 80206
Business phone
720-544-6230
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
10 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
infrastructure, energy
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
$2.0M to $20.0M
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
minority
Thesis
We invest in businesses with stable, predictable revenue streams in highly fragmented sectors.
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 10
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 10, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 10
companies
10
geography
investments
10
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
2
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.1, value transportation logistics, examples Jacent*, count 1, share 0.1, value specialty distribution, examples Northern Agri Holdings*
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.1, value warehousing, examples Jacent*, count 1, share 0.1, value misc durable wholesale, examples Northern Agri Holdings*

10 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in transportation logistics (1); no dated observations

Funds
1 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
D•• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$28.8M
as of Feb 15, 2024
no Form DMature
Team
1 current, 0 former
Portfolio
10 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
A••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F••• S••• P•••• • A•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
J••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
L••••• M•••••• H•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
L••• S•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
N••••••• A••• H••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
O•••• P••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••••• G••••• S••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•• M••••• C••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 310479 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. Aug 14, 2020
    F••••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

F••••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.

RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…