DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••••• R••• • C••••••
Hybrid managerClassification probableunsizedSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYc•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $8.1B
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Latest Form D Feb 24, 2026
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $8.1B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 29 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 29
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 29 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 29
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Nov 25, 2024
- RAUM
- $8.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $7.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-25, latest gav Hedge Fund $7.0B, latest counts Hedge Fund 22, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 29
- Employees
- 41
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•• S••••• I••••••• F••• X••• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $452M as of Nov 25, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•• C•• V• •• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $51.3M | Fundraising |
Team
3 current, 4 former
Managing partner (1)
- R•••••• G••••• R••• · Chief Executive Officer/Sole Member/Managing Member · since Jun 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (2)
- D••••• A••••• W••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• A••••••••• T••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••• G•••• F••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2007 to Apr 1, 2022 Inference
- E•••••• Z• P••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2023 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- F••••• D••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2022 to Jan 20, 2023 Inference
- W••• B••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2024 to Oct 7, 2024 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Mar 29, 2012C••••••••• R••• • C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
C••••••••• R••• • C•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…