The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B• P••••••• A••••••• L•••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $6.7B
- PE fund assets
- $2.2B
- PE funds
- 9
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 5
- Placement agents 6
- RAUM $6.7B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 76 of 82 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.20bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-10
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT, SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 76 of 82 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 1, 2017 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $6.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 93%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-10, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 76
- Employees
- 106
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• O••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $591M as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $118M as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• O••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $108M as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• G•••• L•••• I• • S••••• a• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $305M as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••• S•• C••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $256M as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $686M as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $82.1M as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • P••• C••••••••• •• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $394M as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • P••• C••••••••• •• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $219M as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••••• S•••••••• C••••• O••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $49.4M as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• P••••••• J• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $20.8M as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • G• C••••••••• •• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $343M as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • H••• C••••••••• •• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $673M as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • B•••• C••••••••• •• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $567M as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• G•••• L•••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $270M as of Oct 10, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • N•••••••• C••••••••• •• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $262M as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • N•••••••• C••••••••• •• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $214M as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• I• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $84.1M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••• X• L•• 1• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $73.8M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • H••• C••••••••• •• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $47.4M as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • B•••• C••••••••• •• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $31.0M as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $276M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• I• • C•••••• T••••••••• C••••••••• • 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $168M as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • C•••••• T••••••••• C••••••••• • 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $134M as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • 8• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $68.3M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• M•••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $42.7M as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • C•••••• T••••••••• C••••••••• • 2• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $41.6M as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• I• • C•••••• T••••••••• C••••••••• • 2• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $19.4M as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••• V•••••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $8.5M as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X•••••• C••••••••• •• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • 9• A•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 12, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• S•••••••• C••••••••• •• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• • A•••• C••••••••• • 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $6.0B as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• • A•••• C••••••••• • 2• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $1.7B as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • 7• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $296M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • 4• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $294M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• I• • 4• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $290M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• I• • 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $290M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• I• • 5• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $290M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• I• • 6• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $290M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• I• • 8• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $289M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• I• • 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $289M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• I• • 2• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $289M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• I• • 7• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $289M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• I• • 9• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $289M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• I• • 3• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $289M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • 2• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $282M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $218M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • 3• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $190M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• I• • 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $109M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • 6• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $68.3M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • 9• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $68.1M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • 5• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $38.1M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • 5• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $32.7M as of May 1, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• • H•• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $456,875 as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• • 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $234,946 as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• • 6• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $164,969 as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• • I••••••• C••••••••• • 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $33,640 as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• • 2• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $30,072 as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• • I••••••• C••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $17,194 as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• • 5• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $10,932 as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• • 4• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $9,354 as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• • 3• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $8,973 as of Jul 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• V••• • 4• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 12, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• V••• • 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 12, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• V••• • 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 12, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• V••• • 7• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 12, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• V••• • 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 12, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• V••• • 2• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 12, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• V••• • 6• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 12, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• V••• • 5• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 12, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• V••• • 3• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 12, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• • I••••••• S••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 20, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• V••• • 9• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 12, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• V••• • 3• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 12, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B• E••••••• C•••••• V••• • 8• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 12, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•• G•••• L•••• I• • S••••• B• H••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $353M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• S••••••••• A••••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $196M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- R•••••• M• S••••• · Executive Officer · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• I•••• H••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• J••••• G••••••••• · Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••• A•••• · Officer · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• H•••••• W••• · Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• O•••••• S••••••• · Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••• M•••• B•••••• · Executive Officer · May 1, 2017 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- A••••• J••• D••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2017 to Dec 10, 2024 Inference
- F•• A••••••• L••• 25 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- H••••••• S••••••••• C••• L••• 13 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- H•• I•••••• 13 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- P••••••• F•••• G••••• L•• 12 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- T•••••• G•••• L•••••• 12 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- G••••••••• G•••• F•• 12 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in B• E••••••• C•••••• I• L•••••• $227M sib.wa.gov
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in B• E••••••• C•••••• I• L•••••• $248M calstrs.com
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in B• E••••••• C•••••• X• • 8• L• $293M calstrs.com
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in B• E••••••• C•••••• I• L•••••• $49.9M apfc.org
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in B• E••••••• C•••••• I• L•••••• $50.0M content.copera.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in B• E••••••• C•••••• I• L•••••• $17.7M lacers.org
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 1, 2017••• Locked
B• P••••••• A••••••• L••• is the same institution as 5 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…