Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••• R••••• G••••• L••
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 42 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 42 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 15, 2012 to Mar 15, 2024
- RAUM
- $148Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-15, latest gav Real Estate Fund $1.8B, latest counts Real Estate Fund 17, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 42
- Employees
- 19
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 551 MADISON AVENUE, STE. 801, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 212-207-1999
- Sectors
- building products, real estate
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We focus on most asset types within multifamily real estate including high-rise, mid-rise, garden style, mixed income, mixed use, market rate, capital & lower case “A” affordable housing, new construction, suburban and urban.
- roles
- unknown 6
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 6, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 6
- companies
- 6
- geography
- investments
- 6
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
6 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••• W•••••••• H•••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Real Estate Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $163,511 as of Mar 28, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest |
- K•••• B•••• R•••••••• · Co-Founder, CEO and President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• E• O•••• · Co-Founder, Managing Director, Head of East Coast Region and Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• P• H••••• · Managing Director and Investment Committee Member · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••••• G••••• · Managing Director of Capital Projects · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• G•• · Managing Director and Head of Central Region · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• B•••• R•••••••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R• A••• S••••••• · Managing Director and Head of West Coast/Mountain Region · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• T••••••••• · Vice President, Affordable H•••••• Acquisitions/Asset Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• G••••• · Vice President, Central Region Acquisitions and Asset Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• L••• · Vice President, East Coast Region Asset Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y••• L••• · Vice President, East & West Coast Region Acquisitions · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• P•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• W•••••••• · Sr. Vice President, Head of Capital Formation & Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• P• H••••• · Member & Chief Financial Officer · since Nov 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• M••••• · Assistant Vice President, West Coast/Mountain Region Asset Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• C•••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• O•••••••• · Vice President, Accounting & Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• S••••• · Vice President, Property Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• R••••••••• · Vice President, Assistant Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• E• O•••• · Member & Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 1999 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•• W•••••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- A••• P• H••••• · Managing Director · Sep 1, 2007 to Mar 26, 2020 Inference
- D••••• J••••• E•••••• · Owner · Aug 1, 2011 to Mar 26, 2020 Inference
- J• M•••••• F•••• · Limited Partner And General Partner Respectively · Jul 1, 1999 to Mar 26, 2020 Inference
- M•••••• J• F•••• · Limited Partner And General Partner Respectively · Jul 1, 1999 to Feb 14, 2013 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••• a• t•• B••••• ••••• | Role unknown | exited | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| A•••••• B•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| A•••••• F•••• ••••• | Role unknown | exited | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| A•••••• H•••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| A•••••• T•••••• ••••• | Role unknown | exited | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| A•••••• T•••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- Jul 24, 202505.05.2025 P•••••• R••••• Group Closes $57 Million Acquisition of 314-Unit Apartment within the New York metropolitan areax read
- Jul 24, 202512.19.2023 P•••••• R••••• Group Closes $80.9 Million Acquisition of 249-Unit Apartment Complex in Nashville Metro Area read
- Jul 24, 202504.20.2023 P•••••• R••••• Group Closes $169.1 Million Acquisition of 1,236-Unit Apartment Portfolio in Casselberry, Kissimmee and Orlando Area read
- Jul 24, 202509.15.2022 P•••••• R••••• Group Closes $99.5 Million Acquisition of 336-Unit Apartment Complex in Denver Metro Area read
- Jul 24, 202508.11.2022 P•••••• R••••• Group Closes $110 Million Acquisition of 316-Unit Apartment Complex in Hollywood Area read
- Feb 15, 2012P•••••• R••••• G••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P•••••• R••••• G••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…