The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B• A•••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in George Town.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $83.9M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $83.9M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 22, 2019 to Mar 15, 2024
- RAUM
- $83.9Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-15, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- George Town, Cayman Islands
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• ••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.4M as of Apr 22, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••••• C•••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.2M as of Apr 22, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• ••••••••• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $600,000 as of Apr 22, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown |
- C••••• B••••••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• A••••••••• K••••••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• M•••••••• · Director · since Dec 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• M•••• J••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- P••• M•••••• W•••• · Owner · Jun 1, 2018 to Sep 12, 2023 Inference
- J•••• K•••••• W••• · Chief Operating Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2019 to Sep 12, 2023 Inference
- Apr 22, 2019B• A•••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
B• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…