The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $11B
- PE fund assets
- $515M
- PE funds
- 6
- Investments held
- 3 of 3
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors distribution,education,technology,media_telecom
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.52bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-14
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 13, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $11Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $515Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $9.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $515Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 21%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-14, latest gav Hedge Fund $8.7B, Private Equity Fund $515M, latest counts Hedge Fund 8, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 15, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 55
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- distribution, education, technology, media telecom
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 3
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 3, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 3
- companies
- 3
- geography
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••• P•••••• C••••• M•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $308M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••• P•••••• C••••• M•••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $151M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••• P•••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $56.5M as of Jun 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• M•••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $102M as of Sep 5, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $112M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| 5•• L•••• I••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $42.6M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C•• I• •••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $29.5M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- C•••• G••• B•••••••• · Managing Partner, Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• K•••• M••••• S••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Apr 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••• K•••• M••••• S••••• · Managing Partner, Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• M• C••••• · Partner, Research & Portfolio Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• C••••• · Partner, Director of Portfolio S•••••••• & Risk Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• G••• B•••••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Feb 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••••• L••• C•• · Partner, Director of Structured Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• H••••••• C••••• C•• · Partner, Deputy Chief Investment Officer - Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• L•••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• G••••••• · Partner, Director of Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• L••••• · Partner, Chief Information Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• E••••• G•••••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Z•••••• B•••• · Partner, Director of Corporate Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• D•••••• C•• · Partner, Director of Client Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• G••• · Partner, Director of Marketing & Client Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• S••••• · Trustee · since Nov 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• A•••••••• S••••• · Trustee · since Nov 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••• L••••• · Trustee · since Sep 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••••• L••••• · Trustee · since Sep 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• B•••• · Partner, Director of Litigation Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• N•••••• · Partner, Chief Administrative Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• E••• F••••••• · General Counsel · since Jan 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• E••• F••••••• · Senior Partner, General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• P••• M•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• C•••••• · Partner, Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• C•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Mar 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- R••••• a• G•••• · Trustee · Jan 1, 2021 to Oct 6, 2021 Inference
- R••••• G•••••• E••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- T••• C••••••••• B••••••• · Trustee · Nov 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- G•••• R•••••• D•••• · Managing Member · Dec 1, 2014 to Oct 6, 2021 Inference
- A•••••• J•••• A•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Mar 1, 2004 to Sep 5, 2019 Inference
- T••••• D••••• S••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| F••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| I••••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- X• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- M••••• S•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 14, 2020••• Locked
- Mar 13, 2012••• Locked
C••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…