Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 9 of 9 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 9 of 9 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 15, 2012 to Jan 2, 2018
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $154Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $154Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2018-01-02, latest gav Private Equity Fund $154M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 9, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 11
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Miami, FL
- Office address
- 777 BRICKELL AVENUE, SUITE 1010, Miami, FL, 33131-2807
- Business phone
- 305-982-4579
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• E••••• V•••••• P••••••• V•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• E••••• V•••••• P••••••• V• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $76.2M as of Jan 2, 2018 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••• V• I••••••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $45.4M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P•••••• E••••• V•••••• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $33.9M as of Jan 2, 2018 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••• E••••• S••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $13.9M as of Jan 2, 2018 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••• E••••• S••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $10.4M as of Jan 2, 2018 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• E••••• V•••••• P••••••• I•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $5.7M as of Jan 2, 2018 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••• E••••• V•••••• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.1M as of Jan 2, 2018 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••• S••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $37,227 as of Jan 2, 2018 | no Form D | Mature |
- R••• H•••••••• · Trustee · since Feb 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••• R••••• S•••• H•••••••• · Trustee · since Feb 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••••• J••••••• B••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- R•••••• J••••• C•••• · Managing Director · Oct 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- V••••• M••••• H•••••••• · Member · Dec 1, 2005 to Mar 5, 2012 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 160928 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 15, 2012A•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…