Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H••••• C••••••••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-20
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 21, 2012 to Nov 20, 2024
- RAUM
- $112Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $18.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $22.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $18.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-20, latest gav Real Estate Fund $4.0M, Private Equity Fund $18.5M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 1
- Headquarters
- Pearl River, NY
- Office address
- ONE BLUE HILL PLAZA, 1ST FLOOR, Pearl River, NY, 10965
- Business phone
- (845) 920-1600
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••• P•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $18.5M as of Nov 20, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- C••••••••• J•••• C•••••• · Managing Member And Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- S••••• M•••••• F••••• · General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2019 to Nov 9, 2020 Inference
- E••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- Mar 31, 2026H••••• C••••••••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 21, 2012H••••• C•••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
H••••• C•••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…