The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• I••••••••• L••••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $207B
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $207B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 10 Private Equity Fund(s) among 24 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 10 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 24 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to May 18, 2026
- RAUM
- $207Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $126Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 42%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-28, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 14, Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- 1,537
- Headquarters
- Edinburgh, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• S••••••• S•• I• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $478M filed Nov 30, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2020 | $170M filed Nov 18, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• D•••••• H••••••• I• L•••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2023 | $90.4M filed Nov 30, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• A••• F•••• o• F•••• P•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2023 | $54.9M filed Nov 30, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••• L•••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2020 | $26.9M filed Nov 18, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• D•••••• P•••••• E••••• H••••••• I•• D•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2023 | $25.6M filed Nov 30, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P••• L•••••• a•• P••• ••••• L•••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2017 | $18.1M filed Dec 21, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•• L•••••• P••••••••• I••••••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2018 | $16.3M filed Apr 3, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• D•••••• H••••••• L•••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2023 | $11.5M filed Nov 30, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• S••••••• I• L•••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2020 | $944,628 filed Nov 18, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- X••••• B•••••• M•••••• M•••• · Director And Chief Executive · since Jun 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• N•• B•••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• E••••• J•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•• S•••• J•••••• · Director And Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
41 former (kept with end dates)
- A••• H•••• R••••••• · Director And Chief Executive · Dec 1, 2003 to Mar 11, 2016 Inference
- C••••••••• T••••• D•••••••• · Director And Chief Executive · Sep 1, 2021 to Jun 14, 2023 Inference
- M•••• J••• P••• · Director And Chief Executive · Mar 1, 2017 to Sep 30, 2019 Inference
- M••••• J•••• G•••••• · Director And Chief Executive · Dec 1, 2004 to Dec 19, 2014 Inference
- N••••• K•••• S••••• · Director And Chief Executive · Sep 1, 2019 to Sep 8, 2020 Inference
- R••••••• L•••• P•••• · Director And Chief Executive · Oct 1, 2020 to Sep 16, 2021 Inference
- J•••••• L••••••• C••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2017 to Feb 12, 2021 Inference
- N••• W•••••• S•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2013 to Dec 21, 2017 Inference
- W•••• A•• L••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2011 to Apr 24, 2013 Inference
- A•••• G••••• K•••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2012 to Dec 19, 2014 Inference
- A•••••••• C•••••• H••••• D••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2020 to Jun 4, 2021 Inference
- A•••••• N•• D•••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2019 to Oct 9, 2020 Inference
- A••••• A••••• L•••• · Director · Jan 1, 1988 to Apr 2, 2019 Inference
- A••••• M•••••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2016 to Apr 15, 2019 Inference
- A••••• R•••••• I••••• S•••• · Director · Apr 1, 2012 to Dec 20, 2013 Inference
- A••••• J•••• S•••••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2020 to Nov 9, 2021 Inference
- A••• W•••••• M••••••• · Director · Aug 1, 2017 to Aug 2, 2019 Inference
- C••••••• D•••• F•••••• · Director · Sep 1, 2017 to Oct 9, 2020 Inference
- C•••••••• A•••••••• P•••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Sep 22, 2017 Inference
- C•••• A•••• M•••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2019 to Oct 9, 2020 Inference
- D••••• E•••••••• T••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2020 to Nov 30, 2023 Inference
- G••• R••••• M••••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2003 to Jun 4, 2021 Inference
- G•••• T••••• H••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2022 to Jan 9, 2023 Inference
- I••• P••••••• · Director · May 1, 2016 to Feb 2, 2017 Inference
- J••••• W•••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2015 to Apr 7, 2017 Inference
- J••••••• R•••••• L••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2012 to Jul 31, 2017 Inference
- K•••••••• L•• M•••••• · Director · Aug 1, 2017 to Aug 21, 2019 Inference
- K•••••• F•• · Director · May 1, 2000 to Apr 28, 2016 Inference
- L••• A••• B••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- M••• N•• H••••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2023 to Mar 5, 2024 Inference
- M•••••• M••• R••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2020 to Nov 9, 2021 Inference
- M•••••• N•• T•••••• · Director · Jul 1, 2019 to Oct 9, 2020 Inference
- M•••••• T••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2012 to Dec 21, 2012 Inference
- N••• A••••• S••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2021 to Oct 4, 2023 Inference
- N••• L•••••• N•••••••• M•••••• · Director · Jul 1, 2019 to Feb 15, 2022 Inference
- P••• T••••• G•••••••• · Director · Jul 1, 2009 to Apr 24, 2013 Inference
- R••••• E••••• B••••••• C•••••• · Director · May 1, 2013 to Feb 5, 2018 Inference
- R••••• J••• M••••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2020 to Nov 9, 2021 Inference
- R••••••• M••••• M••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2005 to Nov 8, 2017 Inference
- R•••••• A••••• C•••••• · Director · May 1, 2014 to Jan 5, 2018 Inference
- S•••••• D••••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2017 to Aug 2, 2019 Inference
- Mar 28, 2012••• Locked
A•••• I••••••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…