The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• C••••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $84.1M
- PE fund assets
- $56.6M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- 13 of 46
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
What matters now
- 1 deal180 days
1 deal since 13 Jul 2026: bought I••••••••• S• (growth investment, 13 Jul).
What it is buying now is the best guide to what it will buy next.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $84.1M · 2 PE funds · filed May 14, 2018ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 8, 2014 to May 14, 2018
- RAUM
- $84.1Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $56.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $56.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $56.6M reported gross assets, 4 ever reported
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- Greenville, SC
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 46 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- from $10.0M
- EBITDA
- $1.0M to $10.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 46 companies, 46 holdings, 3 transactions
- Period
- 2001 to 2026 (29 dated observations, 20 holdings undated)
- Most deals
- Industrial manufacturing (6 of 46, e.g. The Virginia Food Group and Pickle Juice), consumer services (3 of 46), aerospace defense (2 of 46) and 2 more
- Subsectors
- Food manufacturing (2 of 46), aerospace defense (2 of 46), beverage manufacturing (2 of 46), media telecom (2 of 46) and 4 more
- Deal roles
- 2 platforms, 44 with role not stated
- Control
- 2 control, 44 not stated
- Holding period
- median 5 years across 16 exits
- Where
- Sc (1 of 46)
- Bought from
- 2 family, 1 corporate parent
- By year
- 2025: 1 platform, 1 other deal; 2026: 1 other deal
46 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (6); 2 platforms and 0 add-ons; median observed hold 5.0 years (16 exits); observed 2001 to 2026
A••••• F••• I••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2008$22.2M
- A••••• F••• I••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2008$22.2M
A••••• F••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle$34.4M
- A••••• F••• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled$34.4M
A••••• F••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle$86,423
- A••••• F••• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled$86,423
Co-investment vehicles · 1 vehicle · vintage 2016$30.0M
- T•• A••••• P••••••• C•••••••• F•••• L••• Co-investment vehicle · 2016$30.0M
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• A••••• P••••••• C•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $30.0M as of Jul 27, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2008 Form D first sale | $22.2M as of May 14, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $34.4M as of May 14, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $86,423 as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down |
- Managing Partner
- Partner
- Member / Manager · since Nov 1, 2008
- Operating Partner
- Director of B••••••• Development
Full team · 10 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- P•• D••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- B•• W•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- P•••••• a• D••••• · Member / Manager · since Nov 1, 2008 Form ADV
- T••• L•••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- E• S•••• · Director of B••••••• Development · start date unknown Firm website
- B•••••• J• A••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2015 Form ADV
- E••••• H•••••• · C••••••ler · start date unknown Firm website
- G••••• C••••• · Marketing Coordinator · start date unknown Firm website
- M••••••• H• C••• I•• · Member / Cfo · since Nov 1, 2008 Form ADV Firm website
- M••••••• P•••• · CFO · start date unknown Firm website
1 former (kept with end dates)
- R•••••• P•••••• W••••• · Member / Manager · Nov 1, 2008 to Jul 27, 2016 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 13, 2026 | I••••••••• S• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2 months | unknown | a•••••••••.com |
| Jan 1, 2026 year stated on the firm's page | I••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 9 months | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jun 18, 2025 | P••••• J•••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.3 years | unknown | a•••••••••.com |
| May 13, 2025 | A••• R••••••• | Carve-out | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.4 years | unknown | a•••••••••.com |
| Jan 1, 2024 year stated on the firm's page | L•• F•••• W•••••••• T••• N•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 2.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 46 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 13, 2026 | I••••••••• S• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2 months | unknown | a•••••••••.com |
| Jan 1, 2026 year stated on the firm's page | I••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 9 months | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jun 18, 2025 | P••••• J•••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.3 years | unknown | a•••••••••.com |
| May 13, 2025 | A••• R••••••• | Carve-out | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.4 years | unknown | a•••••••••.com |
| Jan 1, 2024 year stated on the firm's page | L•• F•••• W•••••••• T••• N•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 2.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2024 year stated on the firm's page | R•••••• R••••••••• D••••••• R••••••••• S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 2.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2024 year stated on the firm's page | V•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 2.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2023 year stated on the firm's page | B•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 3.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2023 year stated on the firm's page | L••••••••• S••••• L••••••••• E•••••••• • S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 3.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2017 year stated on the firm's page | A•• N••••••• N•••••• P••••••• f•• P••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2022 held 5.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2016 year stated on the firm's page | A•• A•••••• A•• C•••• C•••••• P••••••• • S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2021 held 5.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2016 year stated on the firm's page | J•••• N••••••• A••••••••• D•• T••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 10.7 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2015 year stated on the firm's page | I••••• A•••••••• A••••••• I•••••••• M•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2026 held 11.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2012 year stated on the firm's page | P•••• S••••••• G•••• P•••• P•••• M••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2022 held 10.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2012 year stated on the firm's page | M•••• L••••••••• S•••••• S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2023 held 11.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2010 year stated on the firm's page | K••• G•••• H••••••••• P•••••• M••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2013 held 3.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2009 year stated on the firm's page | S••• A••••••••• A••••••••• I•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2011 held 2.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2007 year stated on the firm's page | S•••••• C•••••••• L••••• P•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2015 held 8.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2007 year stated on the firm's page | E••• S•••••• W••••••• I••••••••• S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2015 held 8.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2006 year stated on the firm's page | S••• P•••••••• F••••••• P•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2013 held 7.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2005 year stated on the firm's page | S•••••• F•••• o• A•••••• F••• P••••••• M••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2009 held 4.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2003 year stated on the firm's page | P•• P•••• P•••• S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2007 held 4.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2003 year stated on the firm's page | C••••••••• E••••••••• S•••••••• M•••• F••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2005 held 2.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2001 year stated on the firm's page | I••••••••• S•••••••• F•••••• I••••••••• T••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2005 held 4.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2001 year stated on the firm's page | I•• P••• F•••• F••• E•••••••• • P•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2010 held 9.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Jan 1, 2001 year stated on the firm's page | T•••••• C••••••••• T••••••••• P••••••• D••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 1, 2006 held 5.0 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I••••••••• S•••••••• F•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••••••••• S••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R•••••• R••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••• A••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••• S•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••••• F•••• o• A•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | J•••• N••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••••••• E••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T•• V••••••• F••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T•••••• C••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••••• C•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I•• P••• F•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••• S••••••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L•• F•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••• P•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••••• S••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | K••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B••••••• T••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- E••• C•••••••• F••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- C• B••••••••• I•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
Full timeline · 11 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 13, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 18, 2025••• Locked
- May 13, 2025••• Locked
- Aug 8, 2014••• Locked
A••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…