The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T•• C•••••• M••••••••• C•• L••

T•• C•••••• M••••••••• C•• L••

Buyout firmLower middle marketNew York, NYt•••••••••.coSEC exempt reporting adviser

••• Locked

Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 26 of 26 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 26 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 26 of 26 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 26 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Nov 23, 2021 to Mar 27, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
24
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$52.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$52.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$52.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $52.9M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 24, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 26
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
technology, media telecom
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
26 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$882,500
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•• C•••••• S••••• 1•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$850,000
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$9.4M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$4.7M
as of Mar 8, 2023
no Form DWound down
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.5M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.6M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$983,958
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$696,160
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$545,038
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$529,948
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$365,004
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$270,669
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$113,264
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0M
as of Nov 8, 2022
no Form DWound down
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$26.0M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 7•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.4M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$902,669
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 8•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$692,508
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$661,946
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 6•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$461,733
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 4•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$255,000
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 9•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$250,000
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$198,639
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 5•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$102,000
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
2 current, 1 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
11 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 317184 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. Aug 3, 2026
    Family Wealth Report What's New In Investments, Funds? – VanEck August 3, 2026
  3. Aug 2, 2026
    Pulse 2.0 VanEck Partners With Allocate To Expand Private Markets Access For Wealth Advisors August 2, 2026
  4. Jul 30, 2026
    TradeTech Eye VanEck Partners with Allocate to Streamline Private Markets Access for Wealth Advisors July 30, 2026
  5. Jul 29, 2026
    Business Wire VanEck Partners with Allocate to Expand Private Markets Access for the Wealth Channel July 29, 2026
  6. Jul 29, 2026
    Startup Rise VanEck Partners with California-Based Allocate to Expand Private Markets Access July 29, 2026
  7. Jul 29, 2026
    InvestmentNews VanEck partners with Allocate to expand private markets access July 29, 2026
  8. Jul 29, 2026
    Yahoo Finance! VanEck Partners with Allocate to Expand Private Markets Access for the Wealth Channel July 29, 2026
  9. Jul 8, 2026
    Yahoo! Finance Allocate Expands Leadership Team Amid Rapid Growth, Appoints Matt Dunn as Chief Revenue Officer July 8, 2026
  10. Jun 10, 2026
    BUSINESS WIRE Allocate and Dynasty Financial Partners Expand Partnership to Power Private Market Access and Solutions June 10, 2026
  11. Nov 23, 2021
    T•• C•••••• M••••••••• C•• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)