DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· USd•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $34.0M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors consumerControl control
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 30, 2015 to May 5, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $34.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $52.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $34.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 60%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-30, latest gav Hedge Fund $244,861, Private Equity Fund $34.0M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- consumer
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
3 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••• C•••• C••••••••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $20.9M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| D••••••••• A•• N••••••••• I• B••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $11.6M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••••••••• A•• F•••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
2 current, 3 former
Managing partner (1)
- T•••• C••••• A•••• · President/Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- M•••••• G••••• S••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- F••••••• M•••••• · Managing Member · Jul 1, 2015 to Jun 29, 2021 Inference
- E••••• A•••••• K•••• · Member · Jul 1, 2015 to Jun 29, 2021 Inference
- N•••• T•••••• C•••• · Member · Jul 1, 2015 to Jun 29, 2021 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- F•• H•••• G••••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- May 5, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 30, 2015••• Locked
Across the graphs
D••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…