The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C•• C••••••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Sydney, Nswc•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
$225M
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 6
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 17 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.22bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-04
Strategies
PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 17 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 29, 2012 to Aug 19, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$225Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$225Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$225Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-09-04, latest gav Private Equity Fund $225M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 17
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Sydney, Nsw, Australia
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
6 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
control
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 6
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 6, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 6
companies
6
geography
investments
6
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

6 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
12 on record, 5 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••• 9• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$161M
as of Sep 4, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•••• I• T•••• C•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2016
first reported on Form ADV
$207M
as of Sep 28, 2021
no Form DWound down
C•••• I• T•••• B•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2016
first reported on Form ADV
$63.8M
as of Sep 4, 2024
no Form DMature
C•••• B••••• I•• ••• T••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2013
first reported on Form ADV
$70.5M
as of Sep 24, 2019
no Form DWound down
C••••• H••••• A••••••••• M•••••••• P••••••• N•••• T••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2013
first reported on Form ADV
$26.4M
as of Jul 24, 2014
no Form DWound down
C•••• S•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$11.2M
as of Sep 24, 2019
no Form DWound down
C•• I••••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$4.5M
as of Sep 24, 2019
no Form DWound down
C•••• M••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$992,075
as of Sep 24, 2019
no Form DWound down
C•••• B••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$82.1M
as of Sep 24, 2019
no Form DWound down
C•••• V••••••• I••••••••• T•••• N••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$8.3M
as of Jul 24, 2014
no Form DWound down
C•••• V••••••• I••••••••• T•••• N••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$8.3M
as of Jul 24, 2014
no Form DWound down
C••••• H••••• A••••••••• M•••••••• P••••••• N•••• T••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fundunknown$3.7M
as of Jul 24, 2014
no Form DWound down
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
C•••• V••••••• I••••••••• 7• L•P•••••• Equity Fund2012 to 2019
$154M
filed Sep 24, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
C•••• V••••••• I••••••••• T•••• N••••P•••••• Equity Fund2012 to 2019
$48.4M
filed Sep 24, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
C•••• V••••••• I••••••••• T•••• N••••P•••••• Equity Fund2012 to 2019
$25.2M
filed Sep 24, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
C•••• V••••••• I••••••••• T•••• N••••P•••••• Equity Fund2012 to 2019
$25.2M
filed Sep 24, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
C•••• V••••••• I••••••••• T•••• N••••P•••••• Equity Fund2012 to 2019
$0
filed Sep 24, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
9 current, 20 former
Platform (4)
20 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
6 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • M•••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• U•• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2017
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent