The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••• B•••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $999M
- PE fund assets
- $999M
- PE funds
- 15
- Investments held
- 0 of 24
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 16 Apr 2021, Filed a Form D on 16 Apr 2021, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 21 of 21 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-27
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)21 of 21 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)20 of 20 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 15 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $999M · 15 PE funds · filed Mar 27, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to Mar 27, 2026
- RAUM
- $999Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 15
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $999Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $999Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $999Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 15 funds, $999M reported gross assets, 21 ever reported
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- West P••• B••••, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour7 of 8 criteria stated · 24 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Business services, distribution, healthcare, transportation logistics
- Geography
- Texas
- Revenue
- from $1.0M
- EBITDA
- from $5.0M
- Enterprise value
- $20.0M to $300M
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- Majority, minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 24 companies, 24 holdings
- Most deals
- Consumer products (6 of 24, e.g. D’Arcy Laboratories Consumer Products and Global Care Solutions Consumer Products), aerospace defense (1 of 24), industrial manufacturing (1 of 24) and 1 more
- Subsectors
- Consumer products (6 of 24), aerospace defense (1 of 24), miscellaneous manufacturing (1 of 24), media telecom (1 of 24)
- Deal roles
- 24 with role not stated
- Control
- 24 not stated
24 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in consumer products (6); no dated observations
P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• V•• L••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2024$406M
- P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• V•• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$305M
- P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• V• P•••••••• L••• Feeder or parallel · 2024$101M
P•• V• P••••••••• F•••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$20.4M
- P•• V• P••••••••• F•••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$20.4M
P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2021$164M
- P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2021$164M
- P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2020
P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2017$117M
- P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2017$117M
P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• I••• L••• · 1 vehicle$40.6M
- P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• I••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$40.6M
Co-investment vehicles · 10 vehicles · vintage 2024$230M
- P•• P••• D••••• C••••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$149M
- P•• P••• D••••• C••••••••• F•••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle · 2024$42.3M
- H•• C••••••••• L• Co-investment vehicle · 2015$18.7M
- P•• B••• T••• C••••••••• L• Co-investment vehicle · 2020$18.3M
- P•• M•••• C••••••••• L• Co-investment vehicle · 2020$1.2M
- L•••••• C••••••••• L• Co-investment vehicle · 2015$424,000
- L•••••• C••••••••• I•• L• Co-investment vehicle · 2017$212,000
- P•• M•••• C••••••••• L•• Co-investment vehicle · 2020$121,768
- P•• N•• C••••••••• L• Co-investment vehicle · 2020$47,600
- P•• L••••• C••••••••• L• Co-investment vehicle · 2020$17,137
5 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 22 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $305M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• V• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $101M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•• P••• D••••• C••••••••• F•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $42.3M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•• V• P••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $20.4M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•• V• P••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $14.0M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $164M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| P•• B••• T••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $18.3M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•• M•••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•• M•••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $121,768 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•• N•• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $47,600 as of Dec 9, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• L••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $17,137 as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $132M | Unknown |
| P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $117M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•• I• P••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $6.4M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••••• C••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $212,000 as of Dec 9, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $18.7M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $424,000 as of Dec 9, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• P••• D••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $149M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $40.6M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.5M as of Mar 25, 2020 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•• I•• P••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.5M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••• B•••• C•••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
- Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Executive Officer · since Mar 1, 2020
- Elected Manager, Member · since May 1, 2011
- Elected Manager, Member · since May 1, 2011
- Elected Manager, Member · since May 1, 2011
- Elected Manager, Member · since May 1, 2011
Full team · 5 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- C••••••••• S•••••• F••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Executive Officer · since Mar 1, 2020 Form ADV
- J•••• W•••••• H••••• · Elected Manager, Member · since May 1, 2011 Form ADV
- M•••••• L•••• S•••••••• · Elected Manager, Member · since May 1, 2011 Form ADV
- N••••• S•••• W••• · Elected Manager, Member · since May 1, 2011 Form ADV
- S•••• L••••• M••••••• · Elected Manager, Member · since May 1, 2011 Form ADV
2 former (kept with end dates)
- A••• P•••• K•••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Financial Officer · May 1, 2011 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- E•••• T••••••••• L•••••• · Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2013 to Jun 26, 2020 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | N••••••• C••••••••• D••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B•• S•••••••• G•••• B••••••• S••••••••• P••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | i••• B•••••• G•••• B••••••• S••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•••• J••• T••••••••• • I• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C• • C••••••• C•••••• C••••••• B••••••• S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 24 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | N••••••• C••••••••• D••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B•• S•••••••• G•••• B••••••• S••••••••• P••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | i••• B•••••• G•••• B••••••• S••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•••• J••• T••••••••• • I• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C• • C••••••• C•••••• C••••••• B••••••• S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••• P•••••• B••••••• S••••••••• • L•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L•••••• M•••••• H•••••••• L•• D••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••••••• R•••••••• I••• C••••••• P••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I••••••••• T•••••••• T••••••••• • L•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E•••••••• E••••••••• C••••••• P••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D••••• L••••••••• C••••••• P••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•• E••••••• L•• A•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D••••• P•• B••••••• S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•••••• I•••••• H••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••• M•••••• D••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I•••••••• T••••••••• B••••••• S••••••••• • I• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G••••• C••• S•••••••• C••••••• P••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D•••••• D••••• M•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••• A•••••• C••••••• P••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••• D••••••• S••••• D••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••• E••••••••• B••••••• P••••••••• S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••• C••••••• P••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••• P•••• M•••• M••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•• B••••••• S••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- C•••••••• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- W••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- S••••••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 2, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 13, 2025••• Locked
- Oct 8, 2024••• Locked
- Aug 7, 2024••• Locked
Full timeline · 21 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 2, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 13, 2025••• Locked
- Oct 8, 2024••• Locked
- Aug 7, 2024••• Locked
- Apr 15, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 18, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 19, 2024••• Locked
- Nov 27, 2023••• Locked
- Sep 21, 2023••• Locked
- Sep 5, 2023••• Locked
- Apr 20, 2023••• Locked
- Nov 22, 2022••• Locked
- Oct 11, 2022••• Locked
- Aug 22, 2022••• Locked
- Aug 16, 2022••• Locked
- May 31, 2022••• Locked
- Dec 6, 2021••• Locked
- Oct 14, 2021••• Locked
- Aug 3, 2021••• Locked
- Feb 13, 2012••• Locked
P••• B•••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: deals, last 12 months.