DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / C••••••• F••• M••••••••• P•• L••
C••••••• F••• M••••••••• P•• L••
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 11 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.48bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-02-14
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 11 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 29, 2015 to Feb 14, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 11
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.5Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-02-14, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.5B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 11, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 11
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Singapore, Singapore
- Office address
- 38 BEACH ROAD, #32-12, SOUTH BEACH TOWER, Singapore, 189767
- Business phone
- +65 6511 3088
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
11 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• I•• F••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $195,043 as of Feb 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• A••• H••••••• I•• P••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $29.9M as of Feb 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• D•••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $94.8M as of Feb 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• D•••• O••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $16.4M as of Feb 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C• L••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $62.7M as of Feb 14, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••• L••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $23.8M as of Feb 14, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••••• A••• H••••••• I• P••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $761M as of Feb 14, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| M••••• I••••••••• S•••••••• P••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $91.7M as of Feb 14, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••••• A••• I••••••••• H••••••• I• P••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $284M as of Feb 14, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••••• A••• C•••••••• H••••••• I• P••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $27.2M as of Feb 14, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••••• A••• M••••• H••••••• I• P••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $91.3M as of Feb 14, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
5 current, 1 former
Partner (3)
- D•••• M•••• H••• · Member Of C••••••• Investment Management Ii Ltd · since Feb 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•• L••••••• · Ordinary Shareholder · since Aug 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•• L•• · Member Of C••••••• A••• Investment Management Ltd · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Board or advisory (1)
- R••••••••• M•••••• J•••• · Member Of Windchime Advisory Ltd · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- M••••••• L•• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- S••• A•• a• S•••• · Ordinary Shareholder · Nov 1, 2012 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 174885 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jun 29, 2015C••••••• F••• M••••••••• P•• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)