Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T••••• S••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••

T••••• S••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••

Buyout firmLower middle marketNew York, NYt•••••••••SEC registered investment adviser

Long-term capital partner for founder-led businesses. Structured capital for growth, M&A aggregation financing and customized capital solutions.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 36 of 36 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 29 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.91bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 36 of 36 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 29 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Apr 18, 2014 to Mar 28, 2024
RAUM
$853Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
24
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$915Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$915Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$915Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $915M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 24, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 36
Employees
10
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
41 MADISON AVENUE, 34TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10010
Business phone
212-256-8740
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
minority
Thesis
We partner with growing businesses in essential, recurring revenue sectors.
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
36 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
T• R•••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$58.4M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T• S••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$79.4M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T• Q• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$66.0M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T• V• S•• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$22.2M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T••••• S••••• P••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$275M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T• L••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$26.4M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••• I• G• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$23.7M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T• L••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$23.6M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T• F••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$23.6M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T• T•••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$12.0M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T• I•• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T• S••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$10.1M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T• S•••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
N•••• W• P••• C• 2•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
year in the fund name
$1.2M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T• A••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$31.9M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
T• K••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$722,927
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
T••••• S••••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$202M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DMature
T••••• S••••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• G• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2017
first reported on Form ADV
$37.7M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DMature
T••••• S••••• C••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2017
first reported on Form ADV
$2.5M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T• L••••••• O•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$2.2M
as of Oct 17, 2022
no Form DWound down
T• O•••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$756,301
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T• L••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$367,578
as of Oct 17, 2022
no Form DWound down
T• L••••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$4.0M
as of Oct 17, 2022
no Form DWound down
T• T•••••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$2.2M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T••••• S••••• S••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$368,864
as of Oct 17, 2022
no Form DWound down
T••••• S••••• S•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2015
first reported on Form ADV
$3.2M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••••• S••••• S••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••••• S••••• S••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
first reported on Form ADV
$56,666
as of Oct 17, 2022
no Form DWound down
T••••• S••••• C••• I••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2015
first reported on Form ADV
$2,294
as of Sep 10, 2019
no Form DWound down
T••••• S••••• C••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2015
first reported on Form ADV
$1,182
as of Sep 10, 2019
no Form DWound down
T••••• S••••• C• • C•• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
first reported on Form ADV
$2
as of Sep 10, 2019
no Form DWound down
T• F••••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T••••• S••••• C• A•••• C• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$9.5M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T• • S••••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.0M
as of Jul 30, 2018
no Form DWound down
T••••• S••••• C•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$614,223
as of Sep 10, 2019
no Form DWound down
T• • C••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$7,486
as of Jul 30, 2018
no Form DWound down
Team
2 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
8 relationships
Placement agents (8)
  • O•• C••• S••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • F•••• D••••••• C•••••• C•••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
  • C•••••• S••••••••• I•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
  • G•• A••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
  • S••••••• P••••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
  • H••••• C•••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
  • F••••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
  • C•••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
13 most recent
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    ANNOUNCEMENTS & MEDIA Union Bay Risk Advisors Announces Strategic Growth Investment from T••••• S••••• Partners READ MORE
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    ANNOUNCEMENTS & MEDIA Truss Peak Holdings Announces Acquisition of Leaders Life Insurance Company READ MORE
  3. Sep 16, 2026
    THOUGHT LEADERSHIP Josh K•••••••• joins The Private Equity Podcast to discuss structured equity investing & strategies for value creation READ MORE
  4. Sep 16, 2026
    ANNOUNCEMENTS & MEDIA T••••• S••••• Partners Closes Fund II With $275 Million in Commitments READ MORE
  5. Sep 16, 2026
    ANNOUNCEMENTS & MEDIA Kings III Acquired by Arcline Investment Management READ MORE
  6. Sep 16, 2026
    ANNOUNCEMENTS & MEDIA Arcline Investment Acquires Kings III of America READ MORE
  7. Sep 16, 2026
    ANNOUNCEMENTS & MEDIA Kings III of America Sold by T••••• S••••• Partners and Rockbridge Growth Equity READ MORE
  8. Sep 16, 2026
    ANNOUNCEMENTS & MEDIA ShopKeep Acquired by Lightspeed for $440M READ MORE
  9. Sep 16, 2026
    ANNOUNCEMENTS & MEDIA ClickPay Completes Series B Financing at a Nearly Double-Digit Multiple of the Price of the Series A READ MORE
  10. Nov 17, 2022
    ANNOUNCEMENTS & MEDIA Service 1st Financial sells ‘home comfort as a service,’ gets $20 million in funding from Series B, debt READ MORE
  11. Mar 25, 2015
    ANNOUNCEMENTS & MEDIA ShopKeep Buys Payment Revolution, Adds Payment Processing To Its Point Of Sale Solution READ MORE
  12. Apr 24, 2014
    ANNOUNCEMENTS & MEDIA ShopKeep’s Point Of Sale Software Rings Up $25 Million READ MORE
  13. Apr 18, 2014
    T••••• S••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

T••••• S••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…