The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K••••• • C••••••• I•••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 25, 2016 to Mar 31, 2021
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-03-31, latest gav Private Equity Fund 0, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K••••• D••••••• P••••••• 2•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 year in the fund name | $210M as of Jun 2, 2018 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K••••• E••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $98.5M as of Jun 2, 2018 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $38.0M as of Jun 2, 2018 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $16.0M as of Jun 2, 2018 | no Form D | Early deployment |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D••••••• U• S•• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2018 | $103M filed Jun 2, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| D••••••• I••••••••• S•• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2018 | $91.5M filed Jun 2, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J•••••• L••••••• K••••• · President · since Jan 1, 1986 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• O••••• F•••••••• · Treasurer · since Jan 1, 1986 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• M•••••• W••• · Managing Director And Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 25, 2016••• Locked
K••••• • C••••••• I••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…