Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••• W•••• A••••••• L•
B••• W•••• A••••••• L• is a private investment and operating firm focused on essential industries. We and our affiliates have built, acquired, and operated businesses across logistics warehousing, power distribution, construction aggregates, and equipment dealerships. Our approach is grounded in long-term specialization, operationally engaged ownership, and disciplined capital allocation.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.32bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-25
- Strategies
- REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 3, 2017 to Oct 25, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.3Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.3Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-25, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.3B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 18
- Headquarters
- Boca Raton, FL
- Office address
- 1 NORTH FEDERAL HIGHWAY, SUITE 300, Boca Raton, FL, 33432-3930
- Business phone
- (561) 282-0770
- Sectors
- environmental services, industrials, infrastructure, building products
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We seek to build businesses with durable cash flows, where scale, strategic positioning, and shared capabilities enhance value beyond individual assets.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••• W•••• D••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $41.6M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• W•••• C••••••••• W••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• W•••• C•••• E•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $46.3M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••• W•••• R••• E••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $24.4M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••• W•••• R••• E••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $30.9M as of Jun 17, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••• W•••• W•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $275M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• W•••• A••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $934M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- B••••••• H•••• G••••••• · Member Of B•• G•••• L•• · since Oct 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• C•••••• W•••••••• · Member Of B•• G•••• L•• · since Oct 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••• S•••••• · Senior Associate, Investments · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• C•••••• · Senior Associate, Investments · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• P•••• T•••••• · Senior Associate, Investments · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• S•••••••• A•••• · Chief Financial Officer & Partner · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• S•••• L•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- R••• E••••• M••••• · Managing Director & Partner · May 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- K•••• D••• R•••• · General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2021 to Oct 25, 2024 Inference
- F••••••• S••••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- B••• S••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- S••••••• T•••• S••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- S••••••• R••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- Mar 31, 2026B••• W•••• A••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 6 (2024 extract) -> 5 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jul 3, 2017B••• W•••• A••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
B••• W•••• A••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…